League
1A
2A
sch:Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) Eagles
16300 112th AVE NE
Bothell, WA   98011

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Track
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Cheer
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Track
Volleyball
X-Country
sch:Kings
Kings Knights
19303 Fremont Ave. No.
Shoreline, WA   98133

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Track
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Cheer
Golf
Soccer
Tennis
Track
Volleyball
X-Country
Other Schools
Kings JH
Cedarcrest
Boys Sports:   Football   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
Boys Basketball
Cascade -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Kings2040
Cedarcrest2124
South Whidbey2151
Archbishop Murp1133
Sultan1215
Cedar Pk Chr Bo1233
Granite Falls0204


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, Dec 12
Final
Scored By: Tom.FitzGerald, Aaron.Nations
57Sultan
39Granite Falls *


Final
Scored By: Michael.Washington
64Archbishop Murp
51South Whidbey *


Final
Scored By: Mark.Prince
55Cedar Pk Chr Bo
68Cedarcrest *


Friday, Dec 15
7:00 PM
Archbishop Murp
Cedar Pk Chr Bo *


CPCHS
7:00 PM
Sultan
Kings *


KHS
8:00 PM
South Whidbey
Bellevue Chr *


8:00 PM
Granite Falls
Cedarcrest *


CHS
Saturday, Dec 16
2:45 PM
Bellingham
Sultan *


SHS
6:45 PM
Cedarcrest
Interlake *


IHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Boys Basketball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Cedarcrest Opponent  
Sat, Nov 25 Cedarcrest 0 Monroe 0
Sat, Dec 2 Cedarcrest 39 Meadowdale 61
* Tue, Dec 5 Cedarcrest 56 Archbishop Murphy 49
Wed, Dec 6 Cedarcrest 39 Mountlake Terrace 92
* Fri, Dec 8 Cedarcrest 56 South Whidbey 60
Sat, Dec 9 Cedarcrest 45 Lynnwood 66
* Tue, Dec 12 Cedarcrest 68 Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) 55

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Fri, Dec 15 Granite Falls
8:00 PM Home CHS
Sat, Dec 16 Interlake
6:45 PM Away IHS
Tue, Dec 19 Sammamish
6:00 PM Away SHS
Thu, Dec 28 Arlington
6:45 PM Home CHS
* Tue, Jan 2 Kings
6:45 PM Away KHS
* Fri, Jan 5 Sultan
8:00 PM Away SHS
        SYB Night
* Fri, Jan 12 Archbishop Murphy
8:00 PM Home CHS
Sat, Jan 13 Snohomish
7:15 PM Away SnoHS
* Tue, Jan 16 South Whidbey
6:45 PM Home CHS
* Fri, Jan 19 Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)
7:00 PM Away CPCHS
* Tue, Jan 23 Granite Falls
6:45 PM Away GFHS
* Fri, Jan 26 Kings
8:00 PM Home CHS
* Wed, Jan 31 Sultan
6:45 PM Home CHS
Fri, Feb 2 Liberty
7:15 PM Away LbrtyHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 7 - Feb 162A District at Mount Vernon High School
Feb 23 - Mar 32A Regionals & State at SunDome, Yakima
 

Copyright 2007-2016 CascadeAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy