League
1A
2A
sch:Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) Eagles
16300 112th AVE NE
Bothell, WA   98011
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Track
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Cheer
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Track
Volleyball
X-Country
sch:Kings
Kings Knights
19303 Fremont Ave. No.
Shoreline, WA   98133
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Track
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Cheer
Golf
Soccer
Tennis
Track
Volleyball
X-Country
Other Schools
Kings JH
Cedarcrest
Boys Sports:   Football   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Brent Wolters Silver
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
Girls Basketball
Cascade -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Archbishop Murp70140
Cedarcrest52114
Kings5286
Cedar Pk Chr Bo3477
Granite Falls24311
South Whidbey2569
Sultan07013


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Jan 15
Final
Scored By: Cassie.Snyder
25Bonney Lake
76Archbishop Murp *


Tuesday, Jan 16
6:45 PM
Kings
Sultan *


SHS
6:45 PM
Cedarcrest
Granite Falls *


GFHS
6:45 PM
Cedar Pk Chr Bo
Archbishop Murp *


AMHS
Thursday, Jan 18
6:45 PM
Forest Ridge
Sultan *


SHS
Friday, Jan 19
5:15 PM
Cedarcrest
Cedar Pk Chr Bo *


CPCHS
6:30 PM
South Whidbey
Archbishop Murp *


AMHS
6:30 PM
Granite Falls
Sultan *


SHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Cedarcrest Opponent  
Wed, Nov 29 Cedarcrest 63 Liberty 61
Sat, Dec 2 Cedarcrest 34 Bellevue Christian 30
* Tue, Dec 5 Cedarcrest 53 Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) 28
Wed, Dec 6 Cedarcrest 59 Anacortes 57
* Fri, Dec 8 Cedarcrest 47 South Whidbey 13
* Tue, Dec 12 Cedarcrest 36 Archbishop Murphy 62
* Fri, Dec 15 Cedarcrest 60 Granite Falls 22
Sat, Dec 16 Cedarcrest 46 Interlake 38
Tue, Dec 19 Cedarcrest 55 Sammamish 30
Wed, Dec 20 Cedarcrest 45 Shorecrest 47
Wed, Dec 27 Cedarcrest 40 Arlington 44
Tue, Jan 2 Cedarcrest 58 Chief Sealth 32
* Fri, Jan 5 Cedarcrest 51 Sultan 13
* Tue, Jan 9 Cedarcrest 40 Kings 30
* Fri, Jan 12 Cedarcrest 41 Archbishop Murphy 59

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Tue, Jan 16 Granite Falls
6:45 PM Away GFHS
* Fri, Jan 19 Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)
5:15 PM Away CPCHS
* Tue, Jan 23 South Whidbey
6:45 PM Home CHS
* Fri, Jan 26 Kings
6:30 PM Home CHS
* Tue, Jan 30 Sultan
6:45 PM Home CHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 7 - Feb 162A District at Mount Vernon High School
Feb 23 - Mar 32A Regionals & State at SunDome, Yakima
 

Copyright 2007-2016 CascadeAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy