League
1A
2A
3A
sch:Lakewood
Lakewood Cougars
17023-11th Ave NE
PO Box 10 North Lakewood, WA 98259
Arlington, WA   98223
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Tennis
Track
Wrestling
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Tennis
Track
Volleyball
Wrestling
X-Country
CoEd

Cheer
Anacortes
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Bowling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
alt2:Brent Wolters - Silver GIF
Volleyball
NWC -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Ferndale100120
Lynden Chr9192
Lynden91101
Burlington-Ed8393
Blaine6465
Squalicum6575
Bellingham5565
Nooksack Valley4647
Anacortes4647
Sehome4648
Sedro-Woolley4647
Lakewood2829
Meridian010210
Mount Baker010010


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, Oct 16
Final
Scored By: Kim.Grycel
0Mount Baker
3Lynden Chr *


Final
Scored By: Shannon.Claeys
3Sehome
1Meridian *


Final
Scored By: Katie.Emmons
3Blaine
0Nooksack Valley *


Final
Scored By: Kelsey.Swapp
3Ferndale
0Anacortes *


Final
Scored By: Tawnya.Brewer
0Bellingham
3Burlington-Ed *


Final
Scored By: Megan.Hunter
3Lynden
1Lakewood *


Final
Scored By: Chris.Tesarik
1Squalicum
3Sedro-Woolley *


Wednesday, Oct 17
Final
Scored By: Joe.Amaral
3Burlington-Ed
0Squalicum *


Thursday, Oct 18
7:00 PM
Lakewood
Lynden Chr *


LCHS
7:00 PM
Meridian
Mount Baker *


MBHS
7:00 PM
Anacortes
Bellingham *


BHS
7:00 PM
Sedro-Woolley
Blaine *


BLHS
7:00 PM
Nooksack Valley
Sehome *


SHS
7:00 PM
Lynden
Ferndale *


FHS
Saturday, Oct 20
Time TBD
MB Invite
Sultan
Mt Vernon Chr
Bellingham
Mount Baker *


MBHS
2:30 PM
Lynden Chr
Meridian *


MHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Volleyball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Anacortes Opponent  
Wed, Sep 5 BE Jamboree
Tue, Sep 11 Anacortes 1 Coupeville 3
* Thu, Sep 13 Anacortes 3 Sehome 0
Sat, Sep 15 Kitsap Classic
* Tue, Sep 18 Anacortes 3 Mount Baker 0
* Thu, Sep 20 Anacortes 0 Lynden Christian 3
* Wed, Sep 26 Anacortes 3 Meridian 1
* Thu, Sep 27 Anacortes 3 Nooksack Valley 2
* Tue, Oct 2 Anacortes 2 Sedro-Woolley 3
* Thu, Oct 4 Anacortes 0 Burlington-Edison 3
* Tue, Oct 9 Anacortes 2 Lakewood 3
* Thu, Oct 11 Anacortes 0 Lynden 3
* Tue, Oct 16 Anacortes 0 Ferndale 3

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Thu, Oct 18 Bellingham
7:00 PM Away BHS
* Tue, Oct 23 Blaine
7:00 PM Away BLHS
        Senior game
* Thu, Oct 25 Squalicum
7:00 PM Home AMS
        Senior Night

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Oct 30 - Nov 32A District at SHS & LHS
 

Copyright 2007-2016
Advertising Privacy Policy