League
1A
2A
3A
sch:Lakewood
Lakewood Cougars
17023-11th Ave NE
PO Box 10 North Lakewood, WA 98259
Arlington, WA   98223
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Tennis
Track
Wrestling
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Tennis
Track
Volleyball
Wrestling
X-Country
CoEd

Cheer
Anacortes
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Bowling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
Girls Basketball
NWC -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Lynden81133
Lynden Chr81151
Burlington-Ed72133
Anacortes72106
Ferndale63115
Meridian63134
Nooksack Valley54105
Mount Baker4487
Sedro-Woolley45106
Blaine2669
Squalicum27411
Bellingham27610
Sehome18610
Lakewood09312


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
2018-19 Varsity Girls Basketball Team
Photo Store
Monday, Jan 14
Final
Scored By: Michael.Russo
68Burlington-Ed
22Bellingham *


Final
Scored By: Shane.Wichers
51Meridian
55Nooksack Valley *


Tuesday, Jan 15
Final
Scored By: Rene.Pedroza1
42Blaine
46Sedro-Woolley *


Final
Scored By: Chris.Walster1
61Anacortes
25Lakewood *


Final
Scored By: Brady.Bomber1
31Sehome
55Lynden Chr *


Final
Scored By: Brett.McLeod
48Meridian
63Burlington-Ed *


Final
Scored By: Ray.Ootsey
56Lynden
31Squalicum *


Wednesday, Jan 16
Final
Scored By: Mike.Ivy
48Mount Baker
52Ferndale *


Thursday, Jan 17
Final
Scored By: Mark.Gilmore
64Ferndale
40Meridian *


Final
Scored By: Ryan.Pike
44Lakewood
50Blaine *


Friday, Jan 18
Final
Scored By: Brett.McLeod
33Sedro-Woolley
68Burlington-Ed *


** RESCHEDULED / Wed, Jan 30 **
Mount Baker
Blaine *


Final
Scored By: Chris.Walster1
54Bellingham
42Lakewood *


Final
Scored By: Rob.Adams
29Nooksack Valley
63Lynden *


Final
Scored By: Anye.Turner
47Squalicum
37Sehome *


Final
Scored By: Hawk Fan, Nate.Dunham
43Lynden Chr
44Anacortes *


ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Anacortes Opponent  
Sat, Nov 24 Sedro-Woolley Jamboree
        Group 2 @ 530pm - La Conner/Mount Vernon/Anacortes/Oak Harbor/Meridian
Tue, Nov 27 Anacortes 64 Stanwood 69
Fri, Nov 30 Anacortes 62 La Conner 48
Wed, Dec 5 Anacortes 66 Squalicum 31
Fri, Dec 7 Anacortes 48 Burlington-Edison 52
* Mon, Dec 10 Anacortes 63 Bellingham 37
* Thu, Dec 13 Anacortes 45 Meridian 55
* Tue, Dec 18 Anacortes 38 Lynden 62
* Fri, Dec 21 Anacortes 49 Sehome 45
Fri, Dec 28 Anacortes 33 Arlington 52
Sat, Dec 29 Anacortes 21 Archbishop Murphy 57
Wed, Jan 2 Anacortes 61 Sequim 44
* Fri, Jan 4 Anacortes 58 Nooksack Valley 43
* Mon, Jan 7 Anacortes 58 Squalicum 15
* Thu, Jan 10 Anacortes 60 Ferndale 52
* Tue, Jan 15 Anacortes 61 Lakewood 25
* Fri, Jan 18 Anacortes 44 Lynden Christian 43

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Tue, Jan 22 Blaine
7:15 PM Away BLHS
* Fri, Jan 25 Burlington-Edison
7:15 PM Home SVC
* Mon, Jan 28 Mount Baker
7:15 PM Away MBHS
* Fri, Feb 1 Sedro-Woolley
7:15 PM Home SVC

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 7 - Feb 162A District at Mt Vernon High School
 

Copyright 2007-2016
Advertising Privacy Policy