League
1A
2A
3A
sch:Lakewood
Lakewood Cougars
17023-11th Ave NE
PO Box 10 North Lakewood, WA 98259
Arlington, WA   98223
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Tennis
Track
Wrestling
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Cheer
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Tennis
Track
Volleyball
Wrestling
X-Country
Lakewood
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Cheer   Soccer   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
alt2:Brent Wolters Silver 2
Boys Golf
NWC -
 Total
Anacortes0
Squalicum0
Sehome0
Sedro-Woolley0
Nooksack Valley0
Mount Baker0
Meridian0
Lynden Chr0
Lynden0
Ferndale0
Burlington-Ed0
Blaine0
Bellingham0
Lakewood0


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Boys Golf Schedule

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Tue, Mar 20 Skagit-18
Burlington-Edison (Host)
Blaine
Ferndale
Lynden Christian
Lakewood
Mount Baker
Sehome
2:00 PM Away SGCC
Mon, Mar 26 N. Bellingham
Mount Baker (Host)
Anacortes
Bellingham
Lynden Christian
Lakewood
Nooksack Valley
Sedro-Woolley
2:00 PM Away NBGC
Tue, Apr 10 Triple 6
Sedro-Woolley (Host)
3:00 PM Away Avalon
Thu, Apr 12 Gleneagle
Lakewood (Host)
Burlington-Edison
Bellingham
Blaine
Mount Baker
Meridian
Sedro-Woolley
3:00 PM Home Gleneag
Tue, Apr 17 Homestead
Lynden Christian (Host)
Anacortes
Bellingham
Lakewood
Meridian
Nooksack Valley
Squalicum
3:00 PM Away Hstd GC
Tue, Apr 24 Loomis Trail
Blaine (Host)
Anacortes
Burlington-Edison
Lakewood
Lynden
Mount Baker
Sedro-Woolley
3:00 PM Away Loomis
Tue, May 1 Suncadia Invite
Ellensburg (Host)
Cedarcrest
Davis
Eastmont
Ephrata
East Valley (Yakima)
Everett
Lakewood
Marysville-Getchell
Othello
Prosser
Selah
Sultan
Wapato
Wenatchee
Walla Walla
9:00 AM Away Rope Rider
Tue, May 1 Grandview
Ferndale (Host)
Anacortes
Lakewood
Lynden
Mount Baker
Sehome
Sedro-Woolley
3:00 PM Away Gview GC
Mon, May 7 Padden
Sehome (Host)
Anacortes
Burlington-Edison
Blaine
Bellingham
Lynden
Lakewood
Sedro-Woolley
3:00 PM Away Padden

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 14, 3:00 PM
May 15, 3:00 PM
2A District Championship at Skagit GCC
 May 22, 12:00 AM
May 23, 12:00 AM
WIAA 2A State Championships at Columbia Point Golf Course
 

Copyright 2007-2016 CascadeAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy