League
1A
2A
3A
sch:Lakewood
Lakewood Cougars
17023-11th Ave NE
PO Box 10 North Lakewood, WA 98259
Arlington, WA   98223
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Tennis
Track
Wrestling
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Tennis
Track
Volleyball
Wrestling
X-Country
CoEd

Cheer
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
Boys Wrestling
NWC -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Mount Baker3030
Burlington-Ed3030
Blaine3131
Bellingham3131
Squalicum3131
Lynden2222
Sehome2222
Ferndale1121
Sedro-Woolley1212
Meridian0202
Nooksack Valley0303
Lakewood0303
Anacortes0303


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Wednesday, Dec 12
Final
Scored By: Cameron.Brearley1
60Mount Baker
21Bellingham *


Final
Scored By: Cameron.Brearley1
40Nooksack Valley
42Bellingham *


Final
Scored By: Scott.Schroyer
69Mount Baker
12Sehome *


Final
Scored By: Scott.Schroyer
28Nooksack Valley
48Sehome *


Final
Scored By: Tom.Hinz1
43Burlington-Ed
30Blaine *


Final
Scored By: Tom.Hinz1
15Anacortes
60Blaine *


Final
Scored By: Chad.Parson
54Burlington-Ed
20Lynden *


Final
Scored By: Chad.Parson
12Anacortes
63Lynden *


Final
Scored By: Rob.Zabel1
31Sedro-Woolley
39Squalicum *


Final
Scored By: Rob.Zabel1
30Lakewood
48Squalicum *


Awaiting Score
Sedro-Woolley
Meridian *


SqualHS
Awaiting Score
Lakewood
Meridian *


SqualHS
Thursday, Dec 13
Awaiting Score
Burlington-Ed
Friday Harbor *


Awaiting Score
Sedro-Woolley
Friday Harbor *


Final
Scored By: Jeremy.Lail
46Ferndale
36Marysville-Get *


Friday, Dec 14
 
Hammer Head Invite
Sumner
Sedro-Woolley
Burlington-Ed
South Kitsap *


SKHS
 
Lakewood
Cedarcrest
Archbishop Murp
Granite Falls *


GFHS
Awaiting Score
Mount Baker
Cascade *


CHS
Awaiting Score
Mount Baker
Cashmere *


RDG
Saturday, Dec 15
 
Hammer Head Invitational
Sedro-Woolley
Kingston
Burlington-Ed
Bremerton *


BHS
 
Paul Reiman Classic
Sedro-Woolley
Meridian
Lakewood
La Conner
Granite Falls
Concrete
Burlington-Ed
Blaine
Mount Vernon *


MVHS
 
Lindbergh Invitational
Renton
Muckleshoot
Montesano
Lynden
Kennedy Catholic
Issaquah
Hillsboro, OR
Foss
Ellensburg
Eastlake
Columbia River
Cleveland
Cedarcrest
Bellevue Chr
Bellevue
Auburn Riv
Lindbergh *


LHS
 
Graham Morin Invitational
Woodinville
Todd Beamer
Stanwood
Snohomish
Sehome
Redmond
O'Dea
Oak Harbor
Marysville-Pil
Heritage
Ferndale
Decatur
Bishop Blanchet
Bellingham
Ballard
Arlington
Squalicum *


SqualHS
 
Warden
Tonasket
Sultan
Quincy
Oroville
Omak
Okanogan
Mount Baker
Lake Roosevelt
La Center
Hoquiam
Connell
Columbia (Bur)
Cle Elum
Chelan
Cascade
Cashmere *


RDG
 
South Whidbey
Shorecrest
Mountlake Ter
Meadowdale
Mariner
Kamiak
Cascade
Blaine
Bishop Blanchet
Archbishop Murp
Anacortes
Lynnwood *


LynnHS
coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Bellingham Opponent  
Sat, Dec 1 Geroge Yonlick Tournament
* Wed, Dec 5 Bellingham 45 Sedro-Woolley 30
* Wed, Dec 5 Bellingham 63 Lakewood 12
Sat, Dec 8 Arlington
* Wed, Dec 12 Bellingham 21 Mount Baker 60
* Wed, Dec 12 Bellingham 42 Nooksack Valley 40
Sat, Dec 15 Graham Morin Invitational

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Tue, Dec 18 Storm Duals
Squalicum (Host)
Bellingham
Ferndale
Marysville-Pilchuck
Oak Harbor
Sehome
Snohomish
Stanwood
2:00 PM Away SqualHS
* Wed, Dec 19 Sehome
7:00 PM Home BHS
Sat, Jan 5 At Kent-Meridian
TBD
* Wed, Jan 9 Squalicum
6:00 PM Home SHSMain
* Wed, Jan 9 Meridian
6:00 PM Home SHSMain
Sat, Jan 12 River Ridge Rumble
River Ridge (Host)
9:00 AM Away RRHS
Tue, Jan 15 Ferndale
6:00 PM Away FHS
        JV 6:00/ V 7:00
* Wed, Jan 16 Burlington-Edison
6:00 PM Away BEHSGym
* Wed, Jan 16 Anacortes
6:00 PM Away BEHS
Sat, Jan 19 31st Annual Lynden Tournament
Lynden (Host)
10:00 AM Away LHS
* Wed, Jan 23 Blaine
6:00 PM Home BHS
* Wed, Jan 23 Lynden
6:00 PM Home BHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 2, 12:00 AM2A Sub-Regionals
 Feb 9, 7:00 PM2A Regionals at Blaine High School
 Feb 15, 10:00 AM
Feb 16, 10:00 AM
WIAA 2A State Championships at Tacoma Dome
 

Copyright 2007-2016
Advertising Privacy Policy