League
Mountain Division
Sound Division
Fife
Boys Sports:   Football   Golf   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Golf   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Fall Cheer   Winter Cheer 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
alt2:Home Listing report 2.18
Boys Wrestling
SPSL 2A - Mountain
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
White River6171
Franklin Pierce61173
Washington5254
Fife4345
Lindbergh3454
Foss3434
Evergreen1616
Foster0707


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
coupon: 0coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Fife Opponent  
Sat, Dec 2 White River Classic
Sat, Dec 9 Larry Brown Invite
* Thu, Dec 14 Fife 48 Foss 24
* Thu, Dec 14 Fife 78 Foster 6
Sat, Dec 16 Fife 36 Eatonville 45
Sat, Dec 16 Eatonville Dual Tourney
Wed, Dec 27 Brian Hill Tourney
Wed, Dec 27 Brian Hill Invitational Tournament
Fife 141 Eastside Catholic (Host) 79
Bishop Blanchet 63
Bellevue Christian 38
Bellingham 161
Bellevue 12
Cedarcrest 0
Chief Sealth 28
Edmonds-Woodway 171
Foster 0
Ingraham 0
Juanita 99
Kennedy Catholic 0
Klahowya 140
Lindbergh 71
Naches Valley 85
Rainier Beach 83
Roosevelt 46
Skyline 0
Toppenish 0
Fri, Dec 29 Doc Herren Invite
Fri, Jan 5 Gut Check Tourney
Sat, Jan 6 Gut Check Tourney
* Wed, Jan 10 Fife 46 Evergreen 33
* Wed, Jan 10 Fife 30 Washington 51
* Thu, Jan 11 Double Dual - Kentridge & Fife
Fife 0 Tahoma (Host) 51
Kentridge 21
Sat, Jan 13 Lads and Lasses Tournament
Fife 0 Auburn 209
Curtis 0
Emerald Ridge 0
Federal Way 0
Hoquiam 0
Kent Meridian 0
Mount Rainier 0
Puyallup 0
Peninsula 0
Rochester 0
Sequim 0
Stadium 0
Timberline 0
Tahoma 0
Washington 0
* Wed, Jan 17 Fife 12 White River 72
* Wed, Jan 17 Fife 48 Lindbergh 32
Sat, Jan 20 Lumberjack Classic
Fife 127 R A Long (Host) 0
Prairie (3A) 0
Clatskanie, OR 0
Centralia 184
East Valley (Yakima) 111
Mark Morris 83
Mountain View 95
Skyview 0
* Wed, Jan 24 Fife 30 Franklin Pierce 48
Thu, Jan 25 Fife 12 Black Hills 54

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 3, 9:00 AM2A SPSL Sub-Regional at Fife High School
 Feb 10, 10:00 AM2A Regional at Fife High School
 Feb 16, 12:00 AM
Feb 17, 12:00 AM
2A State Championship at Tacoma Dome
 

Copyright 2007-2016 CascadeAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy