League
1A
2A
sch:Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) Eagles
16300 112th AVE NE
Bothell, WA   98011
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Track
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Cheer
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Track
Volleyball
X-Country
sch:Kings
Kings Knights
19303 Fremont Ave. No.
Shoreline, WA   98133
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Track
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Cheer
Golf
Soccer
Tennis
Track
Volleyball
X-Country
Other Schools
Kings JH
South Whidbey
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Home Listing report 2.18
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
South Whidbey Boys Wrestling Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Roster   |   Coaches   |   Photos
alt2:new center

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 South Whidbey Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season

  Date South Whidbey Opponent Result  
Sat, Dec 2 Return of the Seahawk
South Whidbey 48 Chief Sealth (Host) 53
Bellevue Christian 36
Ballard 78
Cascade Christian 85
Cleveland 34
Clover Park 15
Eastside Catholic 89
Evergreen 50
Garfield 8
Ingraham 81
Life Christian Acad. 44
Mount Rainier 74
Mt. Tahoma 44
Nathan Hale 22
Port Townsend 119
Rainier Beach 77
Rogers (Spokane) 223
Renton 71
Sehome 63
Stadium 8
Tyee 50
West Seattle 20
Sat, Dec 9 As Iron Sharpens Iron
South Whidbey 75 Bellevue Christian (Host) 59
Cle Elum 29
Concrete 111
Chelan 189
Davenport 0
Friday Harbor 35
Nooksack Valley 74
Rainier 134
* Thu, Dec 14 South Whidbey 51 Archbishop Murphy 28
Won
* Thu, Dec 14 South Whidbey 6 Sultan 78
Lost
Sat, Dec 16 Lynnwood Winter Classic
South Whidbey 64 Lynnwood (Host) 76
Archbishop Murphy 74
Bishop Blanchet 62
Cascade 141
Kamiak 160
Mariner 150
Meadowdale 84
Mountlake Terrace 102
Shorecrest 115
* Thu, Jan 4 South Whidbey 30 Granite Falls 48
Lost
* Thu, Jan 4 South Whidbey 28 Cedarcrest 36
Lost
Sat, Jan 6 Sky Valley Invitational
South Whidbey Sultan (Host)
Auburn Mountainview
Burlington-Edison
Cashmere
Concrete
Darrington
Eastside Catholic
Friday Harbor
Marysville-Getchell
Monroe
Muckleshoot Tribal School
North Kitsap
Port Townsend
Redmond
Skyline
* Thu, Jan 11 South Whidbey 45 Archbishop Murphy 30
Won
* Thu, Jan 11 South Whidbey 33 Granite Falls 40
Lost
* Thu, Jan 25 South Whidbey 30 Cedarcrest 60
Lost
* Thu, Jan 25 South Whidbey 42 Archbishop Murphy 39
Won

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Jan 27, 9:00 AMCascade Conference Tournament at Granite Falls High School
Schedules are subject to change, please check back frequently

Copyright Notice: Republishing of schedules in any form is subject to site copyright policy

Copyright 2007-2016 CascadeAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy