League
1A
2A
sch:Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) Eagles
16300 112th AVE NE
Bothell, WA   98011
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Track
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Cheer
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Track
Volleyball
X-Country
sch:Kings
Kings Knights
19303 Fremont Ave. No.
Shoreline, WA   98133
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Track
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Cheer
Golf
Soccer
Tennis
Track
Volleyball
X-Country
Other Schools
Kings JH
Cedarcrest
Boys Sports:   Football   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Brent Wolters Silver3
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
Girls Golf
Cascade -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
South Whidbey2021
Kings2131
Cedarcrest1011
Archbishop Murp1111
Cedar Pk Chr Bo0202
Sultan0202


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Apr 16
 
Burlington Invite
Squalicum
South Whidbey
Sammamish
Mount Vernon
Mercer Island
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get
Lynnwood
Lynden
Lake Stevens
Hoquiam
Edmonds-Wd
Central Kitsap
Cascade
Bellingham
Anacortes
Burlington-Ed *


SGCC
Tuesday, Apr 17
Awaiting Score
Cedarcrest
Sultan *


BBGC
Wednesday, Apr 18
Awaiting Score
Kings
Mercer Island *


Jeffersn
Thursday, Apr 19
 
Wapato
South Whidbey
Snohomish
Selah
Sedro-Woolley
Okanogan
Mount Baker
Lakewood
Kings
Glacier Peak
Everett
Cedarcrest
Burlington-Ed
Bellingham
Chelan *


Gamble
Final
Gamble Sands
0W Valley (Yak)
0Wenatchee
0South Whidbey
0Snohomish
0Selah
0Sedro-Woolley
0Othello
0Oak Harbor
0Marysville-Get
0Lakewood
0Lakeside (9 Mile)
0Kamiak
0Glacier Peak
0Everett
0Ephrata
0Eastmont
0Cedarcrest
0Cascade
0Burlington-Ed
0Bellingham
0
0Chelan *


ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Girls Golf Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Cedarcrest Opponent  
Tue, Mar 13 Cedarcrest 61 Lakewood 70
* Tue, Mar 20 Cedarcrest 51 Archbishop Murphy 35
* Tue, Apr 17 Cedarcrest Sultan
Thu, Apr 19 Gamble Sands

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Thu, Apr 19 Spring Invitational at Gamble Sands
Chelan (Host)
Burlington-Edison
Bellingham
Cedarcrest
Everett
Glacier Peak
Kings
Lakewood
Mount Baker
Okanogan
Selah
Snohomish
Sedro-Woolley
South Whidbey
Wapato
Away Gamble
Mon, Apr 23 Girls Suncadia Invite
Ellensburg (Host)
Cedarcrest
Ephrata
East Valley (Yakima)
Hanford
Issaquah
Kings
Marysville-Pilchuck
Mount Si
Othello
Selah
Sultan
Wapato
Walla Walla
9:00 AM Away Rope Rider
* Thu, Apr 26 South Whidbey
3:00 PM Home CGC
* Mon, Apr 30 Kings
3:00 PM Home CGC
* Thu, May 3 Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)
3:00 PM Away EchoGC
Mon, May 7 Cascade Conference Medalist
Cedarcrest (Host)
Archbishop Murphy
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)
Kings
Sultan
South Whidbey
8:00 AM Home Snoho GC

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 14, 12:00 AMDistrict One Medalists at Snohomish Golf Course
 May 14, 12:00 PM
May 15, 12:00 PM
2A District Championship at Snohomish Golf Course
 May 15, 12:00 AMDistrict One Medalists at Snohomish Golf Course
 May 22, 12:00 AM
May 23, 12:00 AM
WIAA 2A State Championships at Horn Rapids GC
 

Copyright 2007-2016 CascadeAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy