League
1A
2A
sch:Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) Eagles
16300 112th AVE NE
Bothell, WA   98011
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Track
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Cheer
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Track
Volleyball
X-Country
sch:Kings
Kings Knights
19303 Fremont Ave. No.
Shoreline, WA   98133
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Track
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Cheer
Golf
Soccer
Tennis
Track
Volleyball
X-Country
Other Schools
Kings JH
Cedarcrest
Boys Sports:   Football   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Brent Wolters Silver4
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
Boys Wrestling
Cascade -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Sultan6091
Cedarcrest5252
Granite Falls4344
South Whidbey3535
Archbishop Murp08112
Cedar Pk Chr Bo0000
Kings0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Cedarcrest Opponent  
Wed, Nov 29 Mercer Island (Double Dual)
Cedarcrest 0 Mercer Island 0
Sat, Dec 2 White River Classic
Sat, Dec 9 Decatur Invite
Cedarcrest Decatur (Host)
Enumclaw
Kentlake
Kent Meridian
Shorewood
Timberline
        Varsity & JV attending. Officials confirmed
Mon, Dec 11 Cedarcrest H.S. Double Dual
Cedarcrest 0 Interlake 28
Lindbergh 54
Mountlake Terrace 0
* Thu, Dec 14 Cedarcrest 30 Sultan 49
* Thu, Dec 14 Cedarcrest 54 Archbishop Murphy 48
Sat, Dec 16 Lindbergh Invitational
Wed, Dec 20 Black Hills Winter Cup
Cedarcrest Black Hills (Host)
Aberdeen
Foss
Mark Morris
Monroe
Olympia
Onalaska
TBD
Wed, Dec 27 Brian Hill Invitational Tournament
Cedarcrest 0 Eastside Catholic (Host) 79
Bishop Blanchet 63
Bellevue Christian 38
Bellingham 161
Bellevue 12
Chief Sealth 28
Edmonds-Woodway 171
Foster 0
Fife 141
Ingraham 0
Juanita 99
Kennedy Catholic 0
Klahowya 140
Lindbergh 71
Naches Valley 85
Rainier Beach 83
Roosevelt 46
Skyline 0
Toppenish 0
* Thu, Jan 4 Cedarcrest 36 South Whidbey 28
Sat, Jan 6 Everett Classic
Sat, Jan 13 King of the Mountain Tournament
* Thu, Jan 18 Cedarcrest 48 Granite Falls 42
* Thu, Jan 18 Cedarcrest 35 Sultan 42
Sat, Jan 20 South Kitsap Invite
Cedarcrest 0 South Kitsap (Host) 0
Kentlake 0
Peninsula 0
* Thu, Jan 25 Cedarcrest 60 South Whidbey 30
* Thu, Jan 25 Cedarcrest 41 Granite Falls 30

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Jan 27, 9:00 AMCascade Conference Tournament at Granite Falls High School
 Feb 3, 12:00 AMSub Regional at Cedarcrest High School
 

Copyright 2007-2016 CascadeAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy