League
1A
2A
sch:Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) Eagles
16300 112th AVE NE
Bothell, WA   98011
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Track
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Cheer
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Track
Volleyball
X-Country
sch:Kings
Kings Knights
19303 Fremont Ave. No.
Shoreline, WA   98133
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Track
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Cheer
Golf
Soccer
Tennis
Track
Volleyball
X-Country
Other Schools
Kings JH
Sultan
Boys Sports:   Football   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Cheer   Soccer   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
alt2:Brent Wolters Silver3
Girls Track
Cascade -
 WLT
Kings100
South Whidbey100
Cedarcrest110
Archbishop Murp000
Granite Falls000
Cedar Pk Chr Bo010
Sultan010


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Thursday, Apr 19
Final
Scored By: Mark.Eager
26Sultan
100Kings
34Cedar Pk Chr Bo
103South Whidbey *


 
Lakewood
Granite Falls
Archbishop Murp
Cedarcrest *


CHS
Saturday, Apr 21
Time TBD
Northwest Chr
Mt Rainier Luth
Lynden Chr
Kings *


Woolsey
10:00 AM
Eason Invitational
Woodinville
Wilson
W Valley (Spk)
Timberline
Sunnyside
Stanwood
Squalicum
Spanaway Lake
Monroe
Meadowdale
Marysville-Pil
Mariner
Kentlake
Kamiak
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Glacier Peak
Everett
Edmonds-Wd
Decatur
Chief Leschi
Chelan
Cedarcrest
Cascade
Burlington-Ed
Bonney Lake
Bellevue
Archbishop Murp
Snohomish *


VetMemSt
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Girls Track Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Sultan Opponent  
Thu, Mar 15 Jamboree
* Thu, Mar 22 Sultan 16 Kings 87
* Thu, Mar 29 Sultan 28 Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) 83
Granite Falls 54
Sat, Mar 31 Holder Relays
Sultan Eisenhower (Host)
Cedarcrest
Ellensburg
East Valley (Yakima)
Selah
Toppenish
* Thu, Apr 12 Sultan 18 Kings (Host) 101
Archbishop Murphy 41
Cedarcrest 106
Sat, Apr 14 Cashmere Invitational
* Thu, Apr 19 Sultan 26 South Whidbey (Host) 103
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) 34
Kings 100

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Thu, Apr 26
Sultan (Host)
Archbishop Murphy
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)
South Whidbey
4:00 PM Home SHS
Thu, May 3 Cascade Conference Championships
Cedarcrest (Host)
Archbishop Murphy
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)
Granite Falls
Kings
Sultan
South Whidbey
4:00 PM Away CHS
Fri, May 4 Last Chance Meet
Granite Falls (Host)
Archbishop Murphy
Cedarcrest
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)
Kings
Sultan
South Whidbey
4:00 PM Away GFHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 10, 3:30 PM
May 12, 1:00 PM
1A District Championships at Sultan High School
 May 17, 3:30 PM
May 19, 11:30 AM
1A Bi-District Championships at Kings High School
 May 24, 12:00 AM
May 25, 12:00 AM
May 26, 12:00 AM
WIAA 1A State Championships at Eastern Washington University
 

Spring Athletic Packets Due

Jan 29, 2017 7:52 PM

If you plan to participate in a spring sport, please plan to turn in your completed athletic packet and all fees by February 16. If you played a winter or fall sport, you need to check in the office to make sure your physical is still current as well as pay necessary fees. The absolute deadline to be cleared by the first practice is February 24, but since the office expects busy volumes with musical ticket sales, target complete clearance by the 16th. Students waiting until the the 24th run the risk of needing something else completed and not being able to practice on Day 1.


Copyright 2007-2016 CascadeAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy