League
1A
2A
sch:Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) Eagles
16300 112th AVE NE
Bothell, WA   98011

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Track
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Cheer
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Track
Volleyball
X-Country
sch:Kings
Kings Knights
19303 Fremont Ave. No.
Shoreline, WA   98133

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Track
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Cheer
Golf
Soccer
Tennis
Track
Volleyball
X-Country
Other Schools
Kings JH
Sultan
Boys Sports:   Football   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Cheer   Soccer   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
Girls Cross Country
Cascade -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Archbishop Murp0000
Cedar Pk Chr Bo0000
Cedarcrest0000
Granite Falls0000
Kings0000
South Whidbey0000
Sultan0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Wednesday, Sep 27
2:45 PM
Picture Day
Sultan *


SHS
Saturday, Sep 30
9:30 AM
Sunfair Invite
Wenatchee
Wapato
Toppenish
Selah
Lakes
Kamiakin
Ephrata
Ellensburg
E Valley (Yak)
Eastmont
Eisenhower *


FrnkPk
2:45 PM
Tahoma
Sultan
Squalicum
Sedro-Woolley
Seattle Chr
Port Townsend
Monroe
Meridian
Marysville-Pil
Mariner
Lynnwood
Lynden Chr
Lynden
Lewis and Clark
Lake Stevens
Kings
Kentridge
Kent Meridian
Kamiak
Ilwaco
Granite Falls
Evergreen
Everett
Edmonds-Wd
Cascade
Burlington-Ed
Bothell
Blaine
Bainbridge
Arlington
Anacortes
Marysville-Get *


CdrcrstG
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Girls Cross Country Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Sultan Opponent  
* Wed, Sep 6 Sultan NS Granite Falls (Host) NS
Archbishop Murphy 69
Cedarcrest 37
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) 15
Kings 50
South Whidbey 71
* Wed, Sep 13 Sultan NS Archbishop Murphy (Host) 38
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) NS
Granite Falls NS
Kings 23
Sat, Sep 16 South Whidbey - Carl Westling X-Country Invitation

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Wed, Sep 27 Picture Day
2:45 PM Home SHS
Sat, Sep 30 NIKE 10th Annual Twilight Invitational
Marysville-Getchell (Host)
Anacortes
Arlington
Burlington-Edison
Bainbridge
Bothell
Blaine
Cascade
Evergreen
Everett
Edmonds-Woodway
Granite Falls
Ilwaco
Kamiak
Kings
Kent Meridian
Kentridge
Lynden Christian
Lewis and Clark
Lynden
Lake Stevens
Lynnwood
Mariner
Meridian
Monroe
Marysville-Pilchuck
Port Townsend
Seattle Christian
Sultan
Squalicum
Sedro-Woolley
Tahoma
2:45 PM Away CdrcrstG
* Thu, Oct 5
South Whidbey (Host)
Archbishop Murphy
Cedarcrest
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)
Granite Falls
Kings
Sultan
4:00 PM Away SWHS
* Thu, Oct 12
Sultan (Host)
Archbishop Murphy
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)
Granite Falls
4:00 PM Home OSPR

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Oct 19, 4:00 PMCascade Conference Championships at Blue Heron Golf Course
 Oct 28, 12:00 AM1A District Cross Country at South Whidbey High School
 Nov 4, 12:00 AM1A State Cross Country at Sun Willows Golf Course
 

Cross Country Pictures

Sep 19, 2017 11:15 AM

Cross Country pictures will be taken on Wednesday, September 27th at 2:45pm on the field.

XC 2017 Season Schedule

Jul 26, 2017 12:44 PM

Go to www.athletic.net.

1st Practice - Monday, August 21st 8:00 AM

Jul 26, 2017 12:45 PM

Meet at the Falgpole, ready to run. HAVE YOUR OWN WATER BOTTLE!


Copyright 2007-2016 CascadeAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy