League
1A
2A
sch:Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) Eagles
16300 112th AVE NE
Bothell, WA   98011

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Track
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Cheer
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Track
Volleyball
X-Country
sch:Kings
Kings Knights
19303 Fremont Ave. No.
Shoreline, WA   98133

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Track
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Cheer
Golf
Soccer
Tennis
Track
Volleyball
X-Country
Other Schools
Kings JH
Sultan
Boys Sports:   Football   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Cheer   Soccer   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
Boys Cross Country
Cascade -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Archbishop Murp0000
Cedar Pk Chr Bo0000
Cedarcrest0000
Granite Falls0000
Kings0000
South Whidbey0000
Sultan0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Wednesday, Sep 27
2:45 PM
Picture Day
Sultan *


SHS
Saturday, Sep 30
Time TBD
Sunfair Invite
Wenatchee
Wapato
Toppenish
Selah
Lakes
Kamiakin
Ephrata
Ellensburg
Eastmont
E Valley (Yak)
Eisenhower *


FrnkPk
2:45 PM
Tahoma
Sultan
Squalicum
Sedro-Woolley
Seattle Chr
Port Townsend
Monroe
Meridian
Marysville-Pil
Mariner
Lynnwood
Lynden Chr
Lynden
Lewis and Clark
Lake Stevens
Kingston
Kings
Kentridge
Kentlake
Kent Meridian
Kamiak
Ilwaco
Granite Falls
Evergreen
Everett
Edmonds-Wd
Cascade
Burlington-Ed
Bothell
Blaine
Bainbridge
Arlington
Anacortes
Marysville-Get *


CGC
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Boys Cross Country Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Sultan Opponent  
* Wed, Sep 6 Sultan 175 Granite Falls (Host) 77
Archbishop Murphy 103
Cedarcrest 25
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) 79
Kings NS
South Whidbey 81
* Wed, Sep 13 Sultan 109 Archbishop Murphy (Host) 31
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) 51
Granite Falls NS
Kings 53
Sat, Sep 16 South Whidbey - Carl Westling X-Country Invitation

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Wed, Sep 27 Picture Day
2:45 PM Home SHS
Sat, Sep 30 NIKE 10th Annual Twilight Invitational
Marysville-Getchell (Host)
Anacortes
Arlington
Burlington-Edison
Bainbridge
Bothell
Blaine
Cascade
Evergreen
Everett
Edmonds-Woodway
Granite Falls
Ilwaco
Kamiak
Kingston
Kentlake
Kings
Kent Meridian
Kentridge
Lynden Christian
Lewis and Clark
Lynden
Lake Stevens
Lynnwood
Mariner
Meridian
Monroe
Marysville-Pilchuck
Port Townsend
Seattle Christian
Sultan
Squalicum
Sedro-Woolley
Tahoma
2:45 PM Away CGC
* Thu, Oct 5
South Whidbey (Host)
Archbishop Murphy
Cedarcrest
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)
Granite Falls
Kings
Sultan
4:00 PM Away SWHS
* Thu, Oct 12
Sultan (Host)
Archbishop Murphy
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)
Granite Falls
4:00 PM Home OSPR

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Oct 19, 4:00 PMCascade Conference Championships at Blue Heron Golf Course
 Oct 28, 12:00 AM1A District Cross Country at South Whidbey High School
 Nov 4, 12:00 AM1A State Cross Country at Sun Willows Golf Course
 

Cross Country Pictures

Sep 19, 2017 11:16 AM

Cross Country pictures will be on Wednesday, September 27th at 2:45pm on the field.

Online Athletic Packet 2017

Aug 2, 2017 1:02 PM

Athletic Packet must be completed before you can practice.

Look to the left of this message box to see the Documents folder tab and open it. Select the Forms (3) folder and open the file you want to complete.

Let's get tis done peeps.

XC 2017 Season Schedule

Jul 26, 2017 12:47 PM

Go to www.athletic.com.

1st Practice - Monday, August 21st 8:00 AM

Jul 26, 2017 12:49 PM

Meet at the Flagpole, ready to run. HAVE YOUR OWN WATER BOTTLE!


Copyright 2007-2016 CascadeAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy