League
1A
2A
sch:Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) Eagles
16300 112th AVE NE
Bothell, WA   98011
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Track
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Cheer
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Track
Volleyball
X-Country
sch:Kings
Kings Knights
19303 Fremont Ave. No.
Shoreline, WA   98133
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Track
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Cheer
Golf
Soccer
Tennis
Track
Volleyball
X-Country
Other Schools
Kings JH
Sultan
Boys Sports:   Football   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Cheer   Soccer   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Brent Wolters Silver4
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
Boys Wrestling
Cascade -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Sultan4061
Cedarcrest2121
South Whidbey2323
Granite Falls1112
Archbishop Murp0406
Cedar Pk Chr Bo0000
Kings0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Wednesday, Jan 17
7:00 PM
Archbishop Murp
Jackson *


JksnHS
Thursday, Jan 18
6:00 PM
South Whidbey
Lakewood *


LWHS
6:00 PM
Granite Falls
Cedarcrest *


CHS
6:00 PM
Sultan
Archbishop Murp *


CHS
7:30 PM
Granite Falls
Archbishop Murp *


CHS
7:30 PM
Sultan
Cedarcrest *


CHS
Saturday, Jan 20
9:30 AM
Peninsula
Kentlake
Cedarcrest
South Kitsap *


SKHS
10:00 AM
Rubber Chicken Invite
Toledo
Tenino
Sultan
Rochester
Ocosta
Montesano
La Center
Elma
Kalama *


KHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Sultan Opponent  
Sat, Dec 2 Mariner Holiday Tournament
Sultan 139 Mariner (Host) 109
Bishop Blanchet 0
Black Hills 90
Blaine 162
Bethel 270
Bellevue 27
Everett 5
Ferndale 59
Kamiak 144
Lynnwood 34
Monroe 24
Mount Vernon 35
Shorecrest 24
Snohomish 15
Wed, Dec 6 Sultan 46 Lynden 42
Wed, Dec 6 Sultan 27 Blaine 58
Sat, Dec 9 Wilfong Classic
Sultan 1 Puyallup (Host) 1
Bellarmine 1
Cascade Christian 1
Ellensburg 1
Emerald Ridge 1
Federal Way 1
Gig Harbor 1
Jackson 1
Marysville-Pilchuck 1
North Beach 1
Ocosta 1
Prairie 1
Spanaway Lake 1
* Thu, Dec 14 Sultan 49 Cedarcrest 30
* Thu, Dec 14 Sultan 78 South Whidbey 6
Sat, Dec 16 Cashmere Invite
Sultan 165 Cashmere (Host) 86
Cle Elum 23
Columbia (Burbank) 3
Cascade 143
Connell 127
La Center 48
Lake Roosevelt 44
Mount Baker 117
Omak 54
Quincy 161
Warden 151
Wed, Dec 20 Mount Baker Invitational
Sat, Dec 30 The Rock
Sultan 0 Vashon Island (Host) 97
Anacortes 0
Darrington 0
Elma 0
Everett 0
Forks 0
La Center 0
Lakeside (9 Mile) 0
Mount Baker 0
Montesano 0
Quincy 0
Rochester 0
Zillah 0
Wed, Jan 3 Sultan 51 Anacortes 6
Wed, Jan 3 Sultan Burlington-Edison
Sat, Jan 6 Sky Valley Invitational
Sultan Auburn Mountainview
Burlington-Edison
Cashmere
Concrete
Darrington
Eastside Catholic
Friday Harbor
Marysville-Getchell
Monroe
Muckleshoot Tribal School
North Kitsap
Port Townsend
Redmond
Skyline
South Whidbey
* Thu, Jan 11 Sultan 30 Granite Falls 19
* Thu, Jan 11 Sultan 45 Archbishop Murphy 24
Sat, Jan 13 King of the Mountain Tournament

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Thu, Jan 18 Archbishop Murphy
6:00 PM Away CHS
* Thu, Jan 18 Cedarcrest
7:30 PM Away CHS
Sat, Jan 20 Rubber Chicken Invite
Kalama (Host)
10:00 AM Away KHS
* Thu, Jan 25 Granite Falls
6:00 PM Away SWHS
* Thu, Jan 25 South Whidbey
7:30 PM Away SWHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Jan 27, 9:00 AMCascade Conference Tournament at Granite Falls High School
 

Copyright 2007-2016 CascadeAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy