League
1A
2A
sch:Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) Eagles
16300 112th AVE NE
Bothell, WA   98011
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Track
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Cheer
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Track
Volleyball
X-Country
sch:Kings
Kings Knights
19303 Fremont Ave. No.
Shoreline, WA   98133
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Track
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Cheer
Golf
Soccer
Tennis
Track
Volleyball
X-Country
Other Schools
Kings JH
Sultan
Boys Sports:   Football   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Cheer   Soccer   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Home Listing report 2.18
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
Boys Track
Cascade -
 WLT
Kings100
South Whidbey100
Cedarcrest110
Archbishop Murp000
Granite Falls000
Cedar Pk Chr Bo010
Sultan010


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Thursday, Apr 19
Final
Scored By: Mark.Eager
17Sultan
97Kings
37Cedar Pk Chr Bo
105South Whidbey *


 
Lakewood
Granite Falls
Archbishop Murp
Cedarcrest *


CHS
Saturday, Apr 21
Time TBD
Northwest Chr
Mt Rainier Luth
Lynden Chr
Cedar Pk Chr Bo
Kings *


Woolsey
10:00 AM
Eason Invitational
Woodinville
Wilson
W Valley (Spk)
Timberline
Sunnyside
Stanwood
Squalicum
Spanaway Lake
Newport
Monroe
Meadowdale
Marysville-Pil
Mariner
Kennedy Catholic
Kamiak
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Glacier Peak
Everett
Edmonds-Wd
Decatur
Chief Leschi
Chelan
Cedarcrest
Cascade
Burlington-Ed
Bonney Lake
Black Hills
Bellevue
Archbishop Murp
Snohomish *


VetMemSt
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Boys Track Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Sultan Opponent  
Thu, Mar 15 Cedarcrest High School Jamboree
Sultan Cedarcrest (Host)
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)
Granite Falls
* Thu, Mar 22 Sultan 26 Kings 117
* Thu, Mar 29 Sultan 25 Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) 65
Granite Falls 70
Sat, Mar 31 Holder Relays
Sultan Eisenhower (Host)
Cedarcrest
Ellensburg
East Valley (Yakima)
Kent Meridian
Selah
Toppenish
Wapato
* Thu, Apr 12 Sultan 20 Kings (Host) 98
Archbishop Murphy 91
Cedarcrest 52
Sat, Apr 14 Cashmere Invitational
* Thu, Apr 19 Sultan 17 South Whidbey (Host) 105
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) 37
Kings 97

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Thu, Apr 26
Sultan (Host)
Archbishop Murphy
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)
South Whidbey
4:00 PM Home SHS
Sat, Apr 28 Lakewood Invitational
Lakewood (Host)
10:00 AM Away LWHS
Thu, May 3 Cascade Conference Championships
Cedarcrest (Host)
Archbishop Murphy
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)
Granite Falls
Kings
Sultan
South Whidbey
4:00 PM Away CHS
Fri, May 4 Last Chance Meet
Granite Falls (Host)
Archbishop Murphy
Cedarcrest
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)
Kings
Sultan
South Whidbey
4:00 PM Away GFHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 10, 3:30 PM
May 12, 1:00 PM
1A District Championships at Sultan High School
 May 17, 3:30 PM1A Bi-District Championships at Kings High School
 May 19, 11:30 AM1A Bi-Districts at Kings High School
 May 24, 12:00 AM1A State Championships at Eastern Washington University
 May 25, 12:00 AM
May 26, 12:00 AM
1A State Championships at Eastern Washington University
 

Spring Athletic Packets Due

Jan 29, 2017 7:53 PM

If you plan to participate in a spring sport, please plan to turn in your completed athletic packet and all fees by February 16. If you played a winter or fall sport, you need to check in the office to make sure your physical is still current as well as pay necessary fees. The absolute deadline to be cleared by the first practice is February 24, but since the office expects busy volumes with musical ticket sales, target complete clearance by the 16th. Students waiting until the the 24th run the risk of needing something else completed and not being able to practice on Day 1.


Copyright 2007-2016 CascadeAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy