League
1A
2A
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
alt2:Brent Wolters Silver4
Boys Wrestling
Olympic - 2A
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Olympic5060
North Kitsap3242
Port Angeles3244
North Mason3232
Bremerton1414
Kingston0000
Sequim0507


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Bremerton Opponent  
Sat, Dec 2 Edmonds Invite
Bremerton 23 Edmonds-Woodway (Host) 0
Arlington 63
Burlington-Edison 92
Bonney Lake 167
Central Kitsap 50
Decatur 101
Everett 92
Ferndale 105
Hazen 76
Highline 81
Juanita 36
Kelso 224
Kentwood 115
Lindbergh 32
Lincoln 98
Meadowdale 63
North Central 131
Nathan Hale 34
Oak Harbor 31
Peninsula 97
Southridge 178
Squalicum 104
Shorewood 35
Sedro-Woolley 54
Todd Beamer 31
Union 94
* Tue, Dec 5 Bremerton 45 Sequim 41
* Thu, Dec 7 Bremerton 11 Olympic 67
Sat, Dec 9 Olympic Duals
Bremerton Olympic (Host)
Auburn
Arlington
Curtis
Central Kitsap
Davis
Kelso
Rogers (Puyallup)
Southridge
Tahoma
Toppenish
Union
Wenatchee
White River
Yelm
* Thu, Dec 14 Olympic League Girls Dual
Sat, Dec 16 Hammer Head Invitational
Fri, Dec 22 Hawkins Memorial JV & Girls Tournament
Sat, Dec 23 North Mason Classic
* Thu, Jan 4 Bremerton 24 North Kitsap 51
Fri, Jan 5 Gut Check
Fri, Jan 5 Gut Check Tournament
Sat, Jan 6 Gut Check
* Thu, Jan 11 Bremerton 15 Port Angeles 60
Sat, Jan 13 Matman Classic
Sat, Jan 20 King of the HIlls
* Thu, Jan 25 Bremerton 9 North Mason 51
Sat, Jan 27 All Comers Tournament
Mon, Jan 29 2A OL Coaches Seeding Meeting
        Room #109 = Updated

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 3, 10:00 AM2A OL Sub Regional Tournament at Sequim High School
 Feb 10, 10:00 AM2A WIAA Regional #2 at North Mason High School
 Feb 16, 10:00 AM
Feb 17, 10:00 AM
2A WIAA Wrestling State Championships at Tacoma Dome
 

Copyright 2007-2016 CascadeAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy