League
1A
2A
Klahowya
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Bowling   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
Klahowya Boys Wrestling Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Roster   |   Coaches   |   Photos

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Klahowya Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Fri, Dec 1 Double Dual
Aberdeen (Host)
Away HHS
Sat, Dec 2 Aberdeen Kickoff Classic
Aberdeen (Host)
Elma
Hudson\\\\\\\'s Bay
Hoquiam
Klahowya
Montesano
North Mason
Rochester
10:00 AM Away AHS
Sat, Dec 9 Leonard Schutte Invite
Othello (Host)
10:00 AM Away PT Gym
* Thu, Dec 14 Port Townsend
6:15 PM Home KSS
Thu, Dec 14 Olympic League Girls Dual
Sequim (Host)
7:00 PM Away SHS
Thu, Dec 14 Forks
7:15 PM Home KSS
Fri, Dec 22 Hawkins Memorial JV & Girls Tournament
North Mason (Host)
10:00 AM Away NMHS
Sat, Dec 23 North Mason Classic
North Mason (Host)
10:00 AM Away NMHS
* Thu, Jan 11 Cascade Christian
6:15 PM Home KSS
Sat, Jan 13 Sgt Norton Memorial Tourney
Rainier (Host)
Adna
Bellevue Christian
Chelan
Castle Rock
Forks
Kiona Benton
Kalama
Klahowya
Lake Roosevelt
Mount Baker
Montesano
Mabton
Nooksack Valley
Ocosta
Pateros
Tenino
Vashon Island
Away
* Thu, Jan 18 Bellevue Christian
6:15 PM Away
* Thu, Jan 25 Vashon Island
6:15 PM Away VIHS
Sat, Jan 27 Klahowya Tournament
Home

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 3, 10:00 AMWCDIII Sub-Regional Wrestling Tournament at Vashon Island High School
 Feb 10, 10:00 AM1A WIAA Regional #1
 Feb 16, 10:00 AM1A WIAA Wrestling State Championships
 Feb 17, 10:00 AM1A WIAA Wrestling State Championships at Tacoma Dome
Schedules are subject to change, please check back frequently

Copyright Notice: Republishing of schedules in any form is subject to site copyright policy

Copyright 2007-2016 CascadeAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy