League
1A
sch:Charles Wright Acad.
Charles Wright Acad. Tarriers
7723 Chambers Creek Rd W
Tacoma, WA   98467
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Tennis
Track
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Golf
Soccer
Tennis
Track
Volleyball
X-Country
sch:Seattle Christian
Seattle Christian Warriors
18301 Military Road South
Seattle, WA   98188
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Golf
Soccer
Track
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Track
Volleyball
X-Country
Bellevue Christian
Boys Sports:   Football   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Cheer   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Home Listing report 2.18
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
Bellevue Christian Boys Wrestling Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Roster   |   Coaches   |   Photos

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Bellevue Christian Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Bellevue Christian Opponent Result  
Sat, Dec 2 Return of the Seahawk
Bellevue Christian 36 Chief Sealth (Host) 53
Ballard 78
Cascade Christian 85
Cleveland 34
Clover Park 15
Eastside Catholic 89
Evergreen 50
Garfield 8
Ingraham 81
Life Christian Acad. 44
Mount Rainier 74
Mt. Tahoma 44
Nathan Hale 22
Port Townsend 119
Rainier Beach 77
Rogers (Spokane) 223
Renton 71
Sehome 63
Stadium 8
South Whidbey 48
Tyee 50
West Seattle 20
* Thu, Dec 7 Bellevue Christian 36 Cascade Christian 30
Won
Sat, Dec 9 As Iron Sharpens Iron
Bellevue Christian 59 Cle Elum 29
Concrete 111
Chelan 189
Davenport 0
Friday Harbor 35
Nooksack Valley 74
Rainier 134
South Whidbey 75
* Mon, Dec 11 Bellevue Christian 24 Vashon Island 48
Lost
Sat, Dec 16 Lindbergh Invitational
Wed, Dec 27 Brian Hill Invitational Tournament
Bellevue Christian 38 Eastside Catholic (Host) 79
Bishop Blanchet 63
Bellingham 161
Bellevue 12
Cedarcrest 0
Chief Sealth 28
Edmonds-Woodway 171
Foster 0
Fife 141
Ingraham 0
Juanita 99
Kennedy Catholic 0
Klahowya 140
Lindbergh 71
Naches Valley 85
Rainier Beach 83
Roosevelt 46
Skyline 0
Toppenish 0
* Thu, Jan 11 Bellevue Christian 18 Port Townsend 60
Lost
Sat, Jan 13 Sgt Norton Memorial Tourney
Bellevue Christian 52 Rainier (Host) 55
Adna 91
Chelan 110
Castle Rock 104
Forks 205
Kiona Benton 95
Kalama 87
Klahowya 99
Lake Roosevelt 71
Mount Baker 94
Montesano 126
Mabton 13
Nooksack Valley 33
Ocosta 31
Pateros 3
Tenino 0
Vashon Island 80
* Thu, Jan 18 Bellevue Christian 0 Klahowya 1
Lost
Fri, Jan 26 Relentless 3 Tournament
Bellevue Christian Chief Sealth (Host)
Cleveland
Clover Park
Edmonds-Woodway
Garfield
Juanita
Mercer Island
Muckleshoot Tribal School
West Seattle
        2:30PM Weigh-In

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 3, 10:00 AMWCDIII Sub-Regional Wrestling Tournament at Vashon Island High School
 Feb 10, 10:00 AM1A WIAA Regional #1
 Feb 16, 10:00 AM1A WIAA Wrestling State Championships
 Feb 17, 10:00 AM1A WIAA Wrestling State Championships at Tacoma Dome
Schedules are subject to change, please check back frequently

Copyright Notice: Republishing of schedules in any form is subject to site copyright policy

Copyright 2007-2016 CascadeAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy