League
1A
Tenino
Boys Sports:   Football   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track   Cheer 
Coed Sports:   Fall Cheer   Winter Cheer 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
Tenino Boys Wrestling Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Roster   |   Coaches   |   Photos

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Tenino Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Thu, Nov 30 Napavine
5:30 PM Home THS
        Weigh ins @ 4:00pm
Wed, Dec 6 Napavine
5:30 PM Away NHS
        Weigh ins @ 4:00pm
Sat, Dec 9 Wildcat Invitational
La Center (Host)
Southridge, OR
Columbia River
Castle Rock
Edmonds-Woodway
Fort Vancouver
Hoquiam
Hockinson
King\\\'s Way Christian
Monroe
Mountlake Terrace
Ridgefield
Skyview
Tenino
Woodland
10:00 AM Away LCHS
Fri, Dec 15 Rochester
6:00 PM Away RHS
        Weigh ins @ 5:00pm
Sat, Dec 16 Eatonville
9:30 AM Away EHS
        Weigh ins @ 8:30am
Wed, Dec 20 Black Hills Winter Cup
Black Hills (Host)
Aberdeen
Cedarcrest
Chief Sealth
Foss
Lakes
Mark Morris
Monroe
O\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\'Dea
Olympia
Tenino
TBD Away BHHS
Fri, Dec 22 Franklin Pierce Tournament
Franklin Pierce (Host)
Black Hills
Bothell
Eastside Catholic
Eastlake
Franklin
Highline
Ingraham
Kalama
Life Christian Acad.
Lindbergh
Lake Washington
Meridian
Mount Rainier
Renton
River Ridge
Skyline
Stadium
Steilacoom
Tenino
Away FPHS
* Wed, Jan 3 Elma
7:00 PM Away Elma HS
Sat, Jan 6 Hoquiam Invitational
Hoquiam (Host)
Aberdeen
Cle Elum
Chelan
Clover Park
Elma
Foss
Liberty
Mountlake Terrace
Muckleshoot Tribal School
Port Angeles
Raymond
South Bend
Toledo
Tenino
Winlock
Willapa Valley
Away HHS
Sat, Jan 6 Jim Bair Invitational
Castle Rock (Host)
10:00 AM Away CRHS
* Wed, Jan 10 Forks
6:00 PM Home THS
        Weigh ins @ 5:00pm
* Wed, Jan 10 Montesano
6:00 PM Home THS
        Weigh ins @ 5:00pm
* Wed, Jan 10 Hoquiam
6:00 PM Home THS
        Weigh ins @ 5:00pm
Sat, Jan 13 Sgt Norton Memorial Tourney
Rainier (Host)
Adna
Bellevue Christian
Chelan
Castle Rock
Forks
Kiona Benton
Kalama
Klahowya
Lake Roosevelt
Mount Baker
Montesano
Mabton
Nooksack Valley
Ocosta
Pateros
Tenino
Vashon Island
Away
Sat, Jan 20 Rubber Chicken Invite
Kalama (Host)
10:00 AM Away KHS
Tue, Jan 23 Rainier
6:00 PM Home THS
        Weigh ins @ 5:00pm
* Thu, Jan 25 Hoquiam
6:00 PM Away HHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 3, 6:00 PMEvergreen 1A League Sub Regional at The HUB
 Feb 10, 10:00 AM1A WIAA Regional #1
 Feb 16, 10:00 AM1A WIAA Wrestling State Championships
 Feb 17, 10:00 AM1A WIAA Wrestling State Championships at Tacoma Dome
Schedules are subject to change, please check back frequently

Copyright Notice: Republishing of schedules in any form is subject to site copyright policy

Copyright 2007-2016 CascadeAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy