League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Oak Harbor
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Cheer   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
Volleyball
Wesco - 3A
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Arlington2031
Everett2031
Stanwood2031
Edmonds-Wd2031
Snohomish1030
Lynnwood1113
Oak Harbor1122
Shorecrest1113
Marysville-Pil0103
Marysville-Get0213
Meadowdale0213
Mountlake Ter0213
Shorewood0205


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Photo By: JohnsPhotos.netPhoto Store
Monday, Sep 18
Final
Scored By: Mindy.Staudinger
3Lake Stevens
1Jackson *


Final
Scored By: Madeleine.Benson
3Kamiak
0Cascade *


Final
Scored By: Julia.Churcj
3Mount Vernon
0Mariner *


Tuesday, Sep 19
Final
Scored By: Jim.Sandusky
1Mount Vernon
2Lummi Nation *


Final
Scored By: Kristina.Naff
3Arlington
0Marysville-Get *


Final
Scored By: Dave.Morehouse
3Lynnwood
0Shorecrest *


Final
Scored By: Natalie.Kaltbrunner
0Meadowdale
3Everett *


Final
Scored By: Nicole.Bordeaux
1Shorewood
3Edmonds-Wd *


Final
Scored By: Rene.Noeun
3Snohomish
0Mountlake Ter *


Final
Scored By: Kerri.Molitor
3Stanwood
0Oak Harbor *


Final
Scored By: Dave.Thorn
2Monroe
3Glacier Peak *


Wednesday, Sep 20
Final
Scored By: Julia.Churcj
1Cascade
3Mariner *


Final
Scored By: Kyle.Hoglund
0Glacier Peak
3Lake Stevens *


Final
Scored By: Jessica.Straight
3Monroe
2Mount Vernon *


Final
Scored By: Janna.Tonahill
0Marysville-Get
3Eastlake *


Thursday, Sep 21
7:00 PM
Edmonds-Wd
Snohomish *


SnoHS
7:00 PM
Everett
Marysville-Pil *


MPHS
7:00 PM
Marysville-Get
Lynnwood *


LynnHS
7:00 PM
Mountlake Ter
Arlington *


ArlHS
7:00 PM
Oak Harbor
Shorewood *


ShwdHS
7:00 PM
Shorecrest
Meadowdale *


MdlHS
7:00 PM
Kamiak
Jackson *


JksnHS
Saturday, Sep 23
Time TBD
Kent Classic Tournament
Union
Tumwater
Snohomish
Skyview
Skyline
Prairie
Olympia
Mount Vernon
Mount Si
Lynden
Lakeside
Lake Stevens
Kentlake
Kennedy Catholic
Kamiak
Jackson
Inglemoor
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Ferndale
Emerald Ridge
Curtis
Columbia River
Chiawana
Capital
Camas
Burlington-Ed
Bothell
Bellarmine
Anacortes
Kentwood *


ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Volleyball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Oak Harbor Opponent  
Sat, Sep 2 Oak Harbor Jamboree
Tue, Sep 5 Oak Harbor 0 Ferndale 3
Wed, Sep 6 Oak Harbor 3 Cedarcrest 0
* Thu, Sep 14 Oak Harbor 3 Meadowdale 0
Sat, Sep 16 Sundome Festival
* Tue, Sep 19 Oak Harbor 0 Stanwood 3

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Thu, Sep 21 Shorewood
7:00 PM Away ShwdHS
* Tue, Sep 26 Marysville-Getchell
7:00 PM Away MGHS
* Mon, Oct 2 Snohomish
7:00 PM Away SnoHS
* Wed, Oct 4 Arlington
7:00 PM Home OHHS
* Tue, Oct 10 Edmonds-Woodway
7:00 PM Away EWHS
* Thu, Oct 12 Mountlake Terrace
7:00 PM Home OHHS
Sat, Oct 14 Wenatchee Invite
Wenatchee (Host)
Away
* Tue, Oct 17 Lynnwood
7:00 PM Away LynnHS
* Thu, Oct 19 Marysville-Pilchuck
7:00 PM Home OHHS
* Mon, Oct 23 Shorecrest
7:00 PM Home OHHS
* Tue, Oct 24 Everett
7:00 PM Away EvtHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

Post Season schedule is not yet available.
 

Copyright 2007-2016 CascadeAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy