League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Oak Harbor
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Cheer 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
Volleyball
Wesco - 3A
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Snohomish140192
Stanwood122155
Oak Harbor113136
Arlington104106
Lynnwood95117
Everett95127
Meadowdale9598
Shorecrest6869
Edmonds-Wd6868
Shorewood6868
Archbishop Murp59811
Marysville-Get410410
Marysville-Pil311311
Cedarcrest113114
Mountlake Ter014114


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Photo By: JohnsPhotos.netPhoto Store
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Volleyball Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Oak Harbor Opponent  
Mon, Aug 20 First Day of Practice
Sat, Sep 1 Jamboree
* Thu, Sep 6 Oak Harbor 3 Meadowdale 2
* Tue, Sep 11 Oak Harbor 3 Cedarcrest 1
* Thu, Sep 13 Oak Harbor 3 Shorecrest 1
Sat, Sep 15 Sundome Volleyball Festival
* Tue, Sep 18 Oak Harbor 3 Lynnwood 0
* Thu, Sep 20 Oak Harbor 3 Edmonds-Woodway 1
* Tue, Sep 25 Oak Harbor 3 Archbishop Murphy 0
* Tue, Oct 2 Oak Harbor 3 Mountlake Terrace 1
* Thu, Oct 4 Oak Harbor 0 Stanwood 3
* Tue, Oct 9 Oak Harbor 3 Marysville-Pilchuck 1
* Thu, Oct 11 Oak Harbor 1 Everett 3
Sat, Oct 13 Wenatchee Invite
* Tue, Oct 16 Oak Harbor 2 Snohomish 3
* Thu, Oct 18 Oak Harbor 3 Arlington 2
* Mon, Oct 22 Oak Harbor 3 Marysville-Getchell 0
* Tue, Oct 30 Oak Harbor 3 Shorewood 1

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Nov 1 - Nov 103A District at Marysville-Pilchuck High School
  Tue, Nov 6 Meadowdale Won 3-0
  Thu, Nov 8 Snohomish Lost 3-0
  Sat, Nov 10 Everett Won 3-1
Nov 16 - Nov 173A State at SunDome, Yakima
  Fri, Nov 16 Prairie Lost 3-0
  Fri, Nov 16 Mountain View Lost 3-2
 

Copyright 2007-2016
Advertising Privacy Policy