League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Everett
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Bowling   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Brent Wolters Silver4
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
Boys Wrestling
Wesco - North 3A
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Marysville-Pil5090
Everett4263
Snohomish4264
Arlington4263
Marysville-Get1438
Oak Harbor1527
Stanwood1529


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Everett Opponent  
Fri, Dec 1 Triple Dual at Mariner HS
        Duals at 5:00/6:30/8:00 p.m.
Sat, Dec 2 Mariner Holiday Tournament
Everett 5 Mariner (Host) 109
Bishop Blanchet 0
Black Hills 90
Blaine 162
Bethel 270
Bellevue 27
Ferndale 59
Kamiak 144
Lynnwood 34
Monroe 24
Mount Vernon 35
Shorecrest 24
Sultan 139
Snohomish 15
Sat, Dec 2 White River Classic
Sat, Dec 2 Edmonds Invite
Everett 92 Edmonds-Woodway (Host) 0
Arlington 63
Burlington-Edison 92
Bremerton 23
Bonney Lake 167
Central Kitsap 50
Decatur 101
Ferndale 105
Hazen 76
Highline 81
Juanita 36
Kelso 224
Kentwood 115
Lindbergh 32
Lincoln 98
Meadowdale 63
North Central 131
Nathan Hale 34
Oak Harbor 31
Peninsula 97
Southridge 178
Squalicum 104
Shorewood 35
Sedro-Woolley 54
Todd Beamer 31
Union 94
Thu, Dec 7 Everett 32 Glacier Peak 37
Thu, Dec 7 Everett 54 Mount Vernon 15
Fri, Dec 8 Battle at the Border
Sat, Dec 9 Battle at the Border
* Tue, Dec 12 Everett 48 Marysville-Getchell 24
Thu, Dec 14 Everett 39 Ferndale 27
* Thu, Dec 14 Everett 51 Stanwood 22
Sat, Dec 30 The Rock
Everett 0 Vashon Island (Host) 97
Anacortes 0
Darrington 0
Elma 0
Forks 0
La Center 0
Lakeside (9 Mile) 0
Mount Baker 0
Montesano 0
Quincy 0
Rochester 0
Sultan 0
Zillah 0
* Fri, Jan 5 Everett 1 Oak Harbor 0
Sat, Jan 6 Everett Classic
* Sat, Jan 13 King of the Mountain Tournament
* Thu, Jan 18 Everett 25 Arlington 37
* Tue, Jan 23 Everett 33 Marysville-Pilchuck 34
* Thu, Jan 25 Everett 44 Snohomish 24

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 2, 5:00 PM
Feb 3, 11:00 AM
Sub-Regional at Stanwood High School
 Feb 9, 5:00 PM
Feb 10, 10:00 AM
Regional at Edmonds-Woodway High School
 

Copyright 2007-2016 CascadeAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy