League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Snohomish
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
alt2:Home Valuation 2.18
Volleyball
Wesco - 3A
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Stanwood5050
Arlington5050
Oak Harbor5050
Snohomish4040
Everett3141
Lynnwood2222
Shorecrest2222
Marysville-Get2323
Shorewood1212
Edmonds-Wd1313
Meadowdale1314
Marysville-Pil1414
Archbishop Murp1424
Cedarcrest0404
Mountlake Ter0505


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, Sep 18
Final
Scored By: Marsha.Poischbeg
3Mount Vernon
0Cascade *


Final
Scored By: Dave.Thorn
0Jackson
3Glacier Peak *


Final
Scored By: Jason.Davis
3Lake Stevens
1Kamiak *


Final
Scored By: April.Munoz
0Mariner
3Monroe *


Final
Scored By: Krissy.Cain
3Snohomish
0Mountlake Ter *


Final
Scored By: Whitney.Williams
0Edmonds-Wd
3Arlington *


Final
Scored By: Natalie.Kaltbrunner
2Archbishop Murp
3Everett *


Final
Scored By: Machen.Shrum
3Stanwood
0Meadowdale *


Final
Scored By: Derrick.Thomas
1Marysville-Get
3Shorewood *


Final
Scored By: Nate.McClellan
3Shorecrest
0Marysville-Pil *


Final
Scored By: Kerri.Molitor
0Lynnwood
3Oak Harbor *


Thursday, Sep 20
Awaiting Score
Glacier Peak
Cascade *


CasHS
Final
Scored By: Julia.Churcj
3Lake Stevens
0Mariner *


Final
Scored By: Jason.Davis
3Monroe
1Kamiak *


Awaiting Score
Jackson
Mount Vernon *


MVHS
Final
Scored By: Brandon.Jones2
3Arlington
0Archbishop Murp *


Final
Scored By: Erin.Lauber
3Oak Harbor
1Edmonds-Wd *


Final
Scored By: Annalise.Nash
0Marysville-Get
3Lynnwood *


Final
Scored By: Nate.McClellan
0Mountlake Ter
3Marysville-Pil *


Final
Scored By: Alex.Tarin
1Meadowdale
3Snohomish *


Final
Scored By: Megan.Amundson
0Cedarcrest
3Stanwood *


Final
Scored By: Derrick.Thomas
3Everett
1Shorewood *


Saturday, Sep 22
8:00 AM
Kent Classic Volleyball Tournament 2018
Union
Tumwater
Snohomish
Skyline
Prairie
Olympia
North Creek
Mount Vernon
Mount Si
Lynden
Lakeside
Lake Stevens
Kentlake
Kennedy Catholic
Jackson
Interlake
Inglemoor
Glacier Peak
Ferndale
Emerald Ridge
Eastside Cath
Curtis
Columbia River
Chiawana
Capital
Camas
Burlington-Ed
Bothell
Kentwood *


KWHS
coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Volleyball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Snohomish Opponent  
Mon, Aug 20 First Day of Practice
* Thu, Sep 6 Snohomish 3 Edmonds-Woodway 0
Sat, Sep 8 Sterling Classic
* Tue, Sep 11 Snohomish 3 Archbishop Murphy 0
* Tue, Sep 18 Snohomish 3 Mountlake Terrace 0
* Thu, Sep 20 Snohomish 3 Meadowdale 1

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Sat, Sep 22 Kent Classic Volleyball Tournament 2018
Kentwood (Host)
8:00 AM Away KWHS
* Mon, Sep 24 Cedarcrest
7:00 PM Away CHS
* Thu, Sep 27 Shorewood
7:00 PM Home SnoHS
* Tue, Oct 2 Shorecrest
7:00 PM Away ShcstHS
* Thu, Oct 4 Arlington
7:00 PM Away ArlHS
* Tue, Oct 9 Marysville-Getchell
7:00 PM Home SnoHS
* Tue, Oct 16 Oak Harbor
7:00 PM Home SnoHS
* Thu, Oct 18 Stanwood
7:00 PM Away StanHS
* Mon, Oct 22 Marysville-Pilchuck
7:00 PM Home SnoHS
* Wed, Oct 24 Everett
7:00 PM Away EvtHS
* Tue, Oct 30 Lynnwood
7:00 PM Home SnoHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Nov 1 - Nov 103A District at Marysville-Pilchuck High School
 

Copyright 2007-2016
Advertising Privacy Policy