League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Edmonds-Woodway
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
alt2:Brent Wolters Silver4
Edmonds-Woodway Boys Wrestling Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Roster   |   Coaches   |   Photos

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Edmonds-Woodway Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Mon, Nov 12 First Day of Practice
* Thu, Nov 29
O\'Dea (Host)
Bainbridge
Eastside Catholic
Edmonds-Woodway
6:30 PM Away ODeaBish
Fri, Nov 30 Triple Dual at Mariner HS
Mariner (Host)
Away
Sat, Dec 1 Edmonds Invite
Edmonds-Woodway (Host)

Arlington
Burlington-Edison
Bremerton
Bonney Lake
Central Kitsap
Decatur
Everett
Ferndale
Hazen
Highline
Juanita
Kelso
Kentwood
Lindbergh
Lincoln
Meadowdale
North Central
Nathan Hale
Oak Harbor
Peninsula
Southridge
Squalicum
Shorewood
Sedro-Woolley
Todd Beamer
Union
Home
Wed, Dec 5 Edmonds Varsity Triple Dual
Home
Wed, Dec 12 Everett
7:00 PM Home EWHS
Sat, Dec 15 Graham Morin Invitational
Squalicum (Host)
7:00 PM Away SqualHS
* Thu, Dec 20
West Seattle (Host)
Bainbridge
Chief Sealth
Edmonds-Woodway
6:30 PM Away WSHS
* Thu, Dec 20 Mountlake Terrace
7:00 PM Away MlkTerHS
* Thu, Dec 20 Archbishop Murphy
7:00 PM Away MlkTerHS
        at Mountlake Terrace
Wed, Dec 26 Brian Hill Invitational Tournament
Eastside Catholic (Host)

Bishop Blanchet
Bellevue Christian
Bellevue
Bellingham
Cedarcrest
Chief Sealth
Edmonds-Woodway
Fife
Foster
Ingraham
Juanita
Klahowya
Kennedy Catholic
Lindbergh
Naches Valley
Rainier Beach
Roosevelt
Skyline
Toppenish
Away
Sat, Jan 5 Everett Classic
Everett (Host)
Away
* Thu, Jan 10 Meadowdale
7:00 PM Home EWHS
* Thu, Jan 17 Lynnwood
7:00 PM Away LynnHS
* Tue, Jan 22 Shorewood
5:45 PM Away ShcstHS
        at Shorecrest
* Tue, Jan 22 Shorecrest
7:00 PM Away ShcstHS
* Thu, Jan 24
Ingraham (Host)
Bainbridge
Edmonds-Woodway
Nathan Hale
6:30 PM Away IHS
* Fri, Jan 25 Cedarcrest
7:00 PM Home EWHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 1, 4:00 PM
Feb 2, 10:00 AM
Sub-Regional Tournament at Edmonds-Woodway High School
 Feb 9, 10:00 AMRegional Tournament
 Feb 15, 9:00 AM
Feb 16, 9:00 PM
State Tournament at Tacoma Dome
Schedules are subject to change, please check back frequently

Copyright Notice: Republishing of schedules in any form is subject to site copyright policy

Copyright 2007-2016 CascadeAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy