League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Edmonds-Woodway
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
Edmonds-Woodway Boys Wrestling Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Roster   |   Coaches   |   Photos

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Edmonds-Woodway Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Edmonds-Woodway Opponent Result  
Mon, Nov 12 First Day of Practice
Sat, Dec 1 Edmonds Invite
Edmonds-Woodway 193 Arlington 65
Burlington-Edison 124
Bonney Lake 97
Central Kitsap 53
Decatur 85
Everett 68
Ferndale 41
Hazen 50
Highline 44
Kamiak 61
Kelso 139
Kentwood 179
Lindbergh 22
Lake Washington 17
Mariner 61
Meadowdale 38
Nathan Hale 44
Oak Harbor 56
Peninsula 110
Redmond 51
Southridge 120
Spanaway Lake 98
Shorewood 51
Sedro-Woolley 40
Todd Beamer 41
Union 155
Yelm 202
Wed, Dec 5 Edmonds Varsity Triple Dual
        3pm weigh-in, matches at 4, 5:30, 7.
Sat, Dec 8 Atown Throwdown
* Thu, Dec 13 Edmonds-Woodway Juanita (Host)
Bellevue
Fri, Dec 14 El Cajon

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Tue, Dec 18 Everett
7:00 PM Home EWHS
* Thu, Dec 20 Mountlake Terrace
7:00 PM Away MlkTerHS
* Thu, Dec 20 Archbishop Murphy
7:00 PM Away MlkTerHS
        at Mountlake Terrace
Fri, Dec 28 Northwest Duals- Albany, OR
Linn Count
Sat, Dec 29 Northwest Duals, Albany OR
Linn Count
Sat, Jan 5 Panther Classic
Snohomish (Host)
Away SnoHS
Sat, Jan 5 Everett Classic
Everett (Host)
9:00 AM Away EvtHS
* Thu, Jan 10 Meadowdale
7:00 PM Home EWHS
Sat, Jan 12 MP Premier Tournament
Marysville-Pilchuck (Host)
Bethel
Decatur
Edmonds-Woodway
Granite Falls
Glacier Peak
Jackson
Kamiak
Kentwood
O\\\\\\\'Dea
Omak
Sehome
Squalicum
Stanwood
Wenatchee
Woodinville
9:30 AM Away MPHS
* Thu, Jan 17 Lynnwood
7:00 PM Away LynnHS
Sat, Jan 19 Lumberjack Classic
Longview,
* Tue, Jan 22 Shorewood
5:45 PM Away ShcstHS
        at Shorecrest
* Tue, Jan 22 Shorecrest
7:00 PM Away ShcstHS
* Fri, Jan 25 Cedarcrest
7:00 PM Home EWHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 1, 4:00 PM
Feb 2, 10:00 AM
3A Sub-Regional at Edmonds-Woodway High School
 Feb 9, 10:00 AMRegional Tournament at Snohomish High School
 Feb 15, 9:00 AM
Feb 16, 9:00 PM
State Tournament at Tacoma Dome
Schedules are subject to change, please check back frequently

Copyright Notice: Republishing of schedules in any form is subject to site copyright policy

Copyright 2007-2016
Advertising Privacy Policy