Girls Wrestling
sponsor: *Meadowdale High School

Schedule:Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Meadowdale Opponent  
* Wed, Dec 4 Girls on Fire Dual Matches
Meadowdale 0 Chief Sealth (Host) 0
Edmonds-Woodway 0
Lynnwood 0
Mountlake Terrace 0
Sat, Dec 7 Meadowdale Tournament
* Tue, Dec 10 Scramble at Edmonds-Woodway
Meadowdale Edmonds-Woodway (Host)
Cedarcrest
Lynnwood
Mountlake Terrace
Shorewood
Sat, Dec 14 Lady Classic
Meadowdale 15 Everett (Host) 102
Arlington 74
Bishop Blanchet 6
Burlington-Edison 97
Bellingham 46
Blaine 6
Cascade (Everett) 48
Cedarcrest 33
Camas 18
Chief Sealth 91
Darrington 32
Edmonds-Woodway 38
Friday Harbor 18
Ferndale 80
Federal Way 75
Granite Falls 4
Glacier Peak 0
Jackson 60
Kamiak 35
Kennedy Catholic 0
Kent Meridian 65
Lakewood 21
Lake Stevens 44
Lynnwood 0
Mariner 13
Marysville-Getchell 36
Marysville-Pilchuck 36
Mount Si 0
Mountlake Terrace 0
Mount Vernon 49
Nathan Hale 10
Newport 5
North Creek 22
North Thurston 35
Oak Harbor 20
Rochester 13
Sammamish 14
Woodinville 0
Wilson 28
* Thu, Dec 19 Scramble at Cascade
Meadowdale Cascade (Everett) (Host)
Jackson
Lynnwood
Mountlake Terrace
Shorewood
Sat, Jan 4 Women's Woolley
* Wed, Jan 8 Scramble at Snohomish
Meadowdale Snohomish (Host)
Lynnwood
Mountlake Terrace
Shorewood
Sat, Jan 11 Atown Tourney
Meadowdale 0 Arlington (Host) 0
Burlington-Edison 0
Blaine 0
Cascade (Everett) 0
Chief Sealth 0
Everett 0
Edmonds-Woodway 0
Jackson 0
Kamiak 0
Kennedy Catholic 0
Lakewood 0
Lynden 0
Lakeside (Sea) 0
Lynnwood 0
Mariner 0
Marysville-Getchell 0
Meridian 0
Marysville-Pilchuck 0
Mountlake Terrace 0
Mount Vernon 0
North Creek 0
Oak Harbor 0
Orting 0
Sedro-Woolley 0
* Thu, Jan 16 Scramble at Edmonds-Woodway
Meadowdale Edmonds-Woodway (Host)
Mountlake Terrace
Shorewood
Sat, Jan 18 Lady Hawk Invite
Meadowdale 0 Mountlake Terrace (Host) 4
Burlington-Edison 0
Blaine 0
Forks 49
Kamiak 33
Kennedy Catholic 8
Lynden 0
Lake Stevens 0
Mariner 24
Meridian 0
Mount Si 15
Mount Vernon 62
Newport 16
North Creek 18
Nooksack Valley 13
Roosevelt 8
Seattle Academy 0
Skyline 13
Stanwood 74
Shorewood 38
Sedro-Woolley 92
White River 144
Wed, Jan 22 Double Dual at Mt. Vernon
        Oak/MVHS/Meridian/EWHS
Sat, Jan 25 Lady Knights Invitational

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 7, 5:00 PM
Feb 8, 10:00 AM
Sub-Regional at Chief Sealth High School
 Feb 15, 10:00 AMRegionals at Sedro-Woolley High School
 Feb 21, 12:00 AMWIAA State Championships at Tacoma Dome
 Feb 22, 12:00 AMWIAA State Championships

 
Arbter Schedule