League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Marysville-Getchell
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Cheer   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Home Valuation 2.18
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
Boys Wrestling
Wesco - North 3A
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Marysville-Pil5090
Everett4263
Snohomish4264
Arlington4263
Marysville-Get1438
Oak Harbor1527
Stanwood1529


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Marysville-Getchell Opponent  
Thu, Nov 30 Marysville-Getchell 33 Meadowdale 43
Sat, Dec 2 Geroge Yonlick Tournament
Thu, Dec 7 Marysville-Getchell 36 Jackson 38
Thu, Dec 7 Marysville-Getchell 39 Mariner 35
Sat, Dec 9 Spud Walley
Marysville-Getchell 114 Sedro-Woolley (Host) 77
Archbishop Murphy 20
Burlington-Edison 187
Evergreen 56
Forks 225
Ferndale 21
Glacier Peak 174
Lindbergh 56
Lakewood 0
Mariner 99
Mount Si 128
Oak Harbor 88
Stanwood 131
Tue, Dec 12 Marysville-Getchell 36 Redmond 41
* Tue, Dec 12 Marysville-Getchell 24 Everett 48
* Thu, Dec 14 Marysville-Getchell 22 Arlington 49
Sat, Jan 6 Sky Valley Invitational
Marysville-Getchell Sultan (Host)
Auburn Mountainview
Burlington-Edison
Cashmere
Concrete
Darrington
Eastside Catholic
Friday Harbor
Monroe
Muckleshoot Tribal School
North Kitsap
Port Townsend
Redmond
Skyline
South Whidbey
Tue, Jan 9 Marysville-Getchell 36 Monroe 39
Tue, Jan 9 Marysville-Getchell 42 Shorecrest 25
* Fri, Jan 12 Marysville-Getchell 18 Marysville-Pilchuck 57
Unofficial score:
 Reported by Marcus Nainoa
* Thu, Jan 18 Marysville-Getchell 33 Oak Harbor 34
Sat, Jan 20 Willie C Stewart Invite
Marysville-Getchell Foss (Host)
Arlington
Bellarmine
Curtis
Capital
Kamiak
Kent Meridian
Puyallup
Rainier Beach
Stadium
Sequim
West Valley (Yakima)
* Tue, Jan 23 Marysville-Getchell 32 Snohomish 40
* Thu, Jan 25 Marysville-Getchell 37 Stanwood 31
= Score reported from an unofficial source. Not reflected in standings.

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 2, 5:00 PM
Feb 3, 11:00 AM
Sub-Regional at Stanwood High School
 Feb 9, 5:00 PM
Feb 10, 10:00 AM
Regional at Edmonds-Woodway High School
 

Copyright 2007-2016 CascadeAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy