League
2A
Toppenish
Boys Sports:   Football   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Tennis   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Brent Wolters Silver4
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
Toppenish Boys Wrestling Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Roster   |   Coaches   |   Photos

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Toppenish Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Toppenish Opponent Result  
Tue, Nov 28 Ike Takedown Jamboree
* Thu, Dec 7 Toppenish 60 Wapato 16
Won
Sat, Dec 9 Olympic Duals
Toppenish Olympic (Host)
Auburn
Arlington
Bremerton
Curtis
Central Kitsap
Davis
Kelso
Rogers (Puyallup)
Southridge
Tahoma
Union
Wenatchee
White River
Yelm
* Tue, Dec 12 Toppenish 59 Quincy 9
Won
* Tue, Dec 12 Toppenish 56 Ephrata 17
Won
* Tue, Dec 12 Toppenish 68 Ellensburg 12
Won
Sat, Dec 16 Cadet Classic
Toppenish 0 Eisenhower (Host) 0
Cheney 0
Davis 0
Ephrata 0
East Valley (Yakima) 0
Grandview 0
Selah 0
Sunnyside 0
Wenatchee 0
Wapato 0
West Valley (Yakima) 0
* Thu, Dec 21 Toppenish 46 Othello 21
Won
Wed, Dec 27 Brian Hill Invitational Tournament
Toppenish 0 Eastside Catholic (Host) 79
Bishop Blanchet 63
Bellevue Christian 38
Bellingham 161
Bellevue 12
Cedarcrest 0
Chief Sealth 28
Edmonds-Woodway 171
Foster 0
Fife 141
Ingraham 0
Juanita 99
Kennedy Catholic 0
Klahowya 140
Lindbergh 71
Naches Valley 85
Rainier Beach 83
Roosevelt 46
Skyline 0
Sat, Dec 30 Hanford Winter Cup
Toppenish Hanford (Host)
East Valley (Yakima)
Grandview
Highline
Kennewick
Kamiakin
Richland
Sunnyside
Southridge
Wapato
Walla Walla
* Thu, Jan 4 Toppenish 48 Selah 28
Won
Fri, Jan 5 Olypmia Gut Check Tournament
Sat, Jan 6 Olympia Gut Check Tournament
* Tue, Jan 9 Toppenish 60 Grandview 13
Won
* Thu, Jan 11 Toppenish 66 East Valley (Yakima) 16
Won
Fri, Jan 12 River City Duals
Sat, Jan 20 Dream Duals
* Mon, Jan 22 Toppenish 43 Prosser 31
Won

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 2, 4:00 PM
Feb 3, 1:00 PM
District 5/6 Wrestling Tournament at Ellensburg High School
 Feb 10, 11:00 AMRegional Tournament at East Valley HS (Spo)
 Feb 16, 10:00 AMMat Classic - State at Tacoma Dome
 Feb 17, 9:45 AMMat Classic - State at Tacoma Dome
Schedules are subject to change, please check back frequently

Copyright Notice: Republishing of schedules in any form is subject to site copyright policy

Copyright 2007-2016 CascadeAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy