League
1B
2B
sch:Mount Vernon Christian
Mount Vernon Christian Hurricanes
820 W Blackburn Rd.
Mount Vernon, WA   98273
Close School Popup

Boys

Basketball
Golf
Soccer
Track
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Golf
Soccer
Track
Volleyball
X-Country
sch:Concrete
Concrete Lions
7830 S. Superior Avenue
Concrete , WA   98237
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Track
Wrestling
Girls

Basketball
Cheer
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Track
Volleyball
Wrestling
Other Schools
Concrete
sch:Darrington
Darrington Loggers
1075 Fir Street
PO Box 27
Darrington, WA   98241
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Wrestling
Girls

Basketball
Softball-Fastpitch
Volleyball
Wrestling
sch:La Conner
La Conner Braves
Mailing: PO Box 2103
Physical: 502 No. 6th Street
La Conner, WA   98257
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Soccer
Track
Girls

Basketball
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Track
Volleyball
sch:Orcas Island
Orcas Island Vikings
715 School Road
Eastsound, WA   98245
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Golf
Soccer
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Volleyball
X-Country
Concrete
Boys Sports:   Football   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Volleyball   Basketball   Wrestling   Softball-Fastpitch   Track   Cheer 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Home Valuation 2.18
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
Concrete Boys Wrestling Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Roster   |   Coaches   |   Photos

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Concrete Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Concrete Opponent Result  
Sat, Dec 2 Wrestlerama
Concrete 1 Cascade 5
Jackson 4
O'Dea 3
Stanwood 0
Thomas Jefferson 6
* Wed, Dec 6 Concrete 0 Darrington 0
Tied
* Wed, Dec 6 Concrete 53 Friday Harbor 10
Won
Sat, Dec 9 As Iron Sharpens Iron
Concrete 111 Bellevue Christian (Host) 59
Cle Elum 29
Chelan 189
Davenport 0
Friday Harbor 35
Nooksack Valley 74
Rainier 134
South Whidbey 75
Sat, Dec 16 Paul Reiman Classic
Wed, Dec 20 Mount Baker Invitational
Sat, Jan 6 Sky Valley Invitational
Concrete Sultan (Host)
Auburn Mountainview
Burlington-Edison
Cashmere
Darrington
Eastside Catholic
Friday Harbor
Marysville-Getchell
Monroe
Muckleshoot Tribal School
North Kitsap
Port Townsend
Redmond
Skyline
South Whidbey
* Wed, Jan 10 Concrete 2 Friday Harbor 1
Won
Sat, Jan 13 King of the Mountain Tournament
* Wed, Jan 24 Concrete 42 Darrington 42
Tied

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Jan 27, 9:00 AMCascade Conference Tournament at Granite Falls High School
 Feb 3, 10:00 AMSub-Regional Tournament at Darrington High School
Schedules are subject to change, please check back frequently

Copyright Notice: Republishing of schedules in any form is subject to site copyright policy

Copyright 2007-2016 CascadeAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy