League
Cascade Division
Olympic Division
Kentlake
Boys Sports:   Football   Golf   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Boys Judo   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Golf   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Gymnastics   Wrestling   Girls Judo   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Cheer   Dance & Drill 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
Boys Wrestling
NPSL 4A - Cascade
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Kentwood2021
Tahoma2020
Kentlake1111
Kent Meridian1111
Hazen1111
Kennedy Catholic1121
Kentridge0202
Mt Rainier0202


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Wednesday, Dec 12
Final
Scored By: Bobby.Brokenshire1
74Kentwood
6Kennedy Catholic *


Final
Scored By: Levy.Molina
75Kentlake
0Mt Rainier *


Final
Scored By: Chrsi.Feist
33Kent Meridian
43Tahoma *


Final
Scored By: Rory.Magana
33Kentridge
39Hazen *


Awaiting Score
Federal Way
Auburn MV *


AMHS
Final
Scored By: Adam.Eilers
26Decatur
42Enumclaw *


Final   *UNOFFICIAL*
Scored By: kasey.acteson1
54Auburn
12T Jefferson *


TJHS
Final
Scored By: Brett.Lucas
60Auburn Riv
9Todd Beamer *


Friday, Dec 14
 
Hazen
Bremerton *


KitPav
 
Wilson
W F West
Union
Timberline
T Jefferson
Shelton
River Ridge
Port Townsend
Port Angeles
Olympic
Kingston
Hanford
Eastmont
Bainbridge
Central Kitsap *


KitPav
 
Tri-State Tournament
Moses Lake
Coeur d\\\\\\\\\\\ *


North Idah
Saturday, Dec 15
 
Lindbergh Invitational
Renton
Muckleshoot
Montesano
Lynden
Kennedy Catholic
Issaquah
Hillsboro, OR
Foss
Ellensburg
Eastlake
Columbia River
Cleveland
Cedarcrest
Bellevue Chr
Bellevue
Auburn Riv
Lindbergh *


LHS
 
Rogers Holiday Tournament
Mt Rainier
Monroe
Kentwood
Kent Meridian
Jackson
Enumclaw
Emerald Ridge
Bethel
Bellarmine
Rogers (Puy) *


RHS
 
Shorewood
Roosevelt
Mt. Tahoma
Mercer Island
Liberty
Lewis and Clark
Kelso
Ingraham
Garfield
Decatur
Chief Sealth
Bothell
Arlington
Nathan Hale *


NH
 
Wilson
W F West
Union
Timberline
T Jefferson
Shelton
River Ridge
Port Townsend
Olympic
Hanford
Eastmont
Bainbridge
Central Kitsap *


KitPav
 
Tri-State Tournament
Moses Lake
Coeur d'Alene, ID *


North Idah
 
Graham Morin Invitational
Woodinville
Todd Beamer
Stanwood
Snohomish
Sehome
Redmond
O'Dea
Oak Harbor
Marysville-Pil
Heritage
Ferndale
Decatur
Bishop Blanchet
Bellingham
Ballard
Arlington
Squalicum *


SqualHS
coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Kentlake Opponent  
* Wed, Dec 5 Kentlake 33 Tahoma 45
Sat, Dec 8 Hurricane Harris Invite
Kentlake Decatur (Host)
Hazen
Oak Harbor
Shorewood
Timberline
Thomas Jefferson
* Wed, Dec 12 Kentlake 75 Mount Rainier 0

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Sat, Dec 29 Kentlake Dual
12:00 PM Home KLHS
* Wed, Jan 9 Kennedy Catholic
7:00 PM Home KLHS
Wed, Jan 16 Quad Meet
Kentridge (Host)
Kentlake
Kent Meridian
Kentwood
5:00 PM Away KRHS
* Wed, Jan 23 Hazen
7:00 PM Home KLHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 1, 12:00 AM
Feb 2, 12:00 AM
Sub Regional Tournament at Kent-Meridian High School
 Feb 9, 12:00 AMRegional Tournament at TBD
 Feb 15, 12:00 AM
Feb 16, 12:00 AM
State Tournament at Tacoma Dome
 

Copyright 2007-2016
Advertising Privacy Policy