League
3A
Lakes
Boys Sports:   Football   Golf   Tennis   Water Polo   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Golf   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Bowling   Wrestling   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track   Water Polo 
Coed Sports:   Dance & Drill 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
Lakes Boys Wrestling Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Roster   |   Coaches   |   Photos

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Lakes Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Lakes Opponent Result  
Sat, Dec 1 Birbeck Classic
Thu, Dec 6 Lakes 0 Spanaway Lake 0
Tied
Thu, Dec 6 Lakes 78 Mt. Tahoma 6
Won
Thu, Dec 6 Lakes 54 Stadium 32
Won
* Sat, Dec 8 Judi Emery Invitational

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Fri, Dec 21 Rainier Duals
Rainier (Host)
Lakes
Yelm
Away RHS
Thu, Dec 27 GK Greeley JV Tournament
Graham Kapowsin (Host)
Bonney Lake
Chief Leschi
Eatonville
Highline
Lakes
Peninsula
Thomas Jefferson
Wilson
Away GKHS
        This tournament is still scheduled for 12-27-18.
Sat, Jan 5 Woodland Open
Woodland (Host)
TBD Away WHS
Sat, Jan 5 Highline Public Schools Invite
Mount Rainier (Host)
10:00 AM Away MRHS
Tue, Jan 8 Military Duals
Spanaway Lake (Host)
Clover Park
Lakes
Steilacoom
6:00 PM Away SLHS
* Thu, Jan 10
Lincoln (Host)
Lakes
Spanaway Lake
Wilson
6:00 PM Away LHS
Sat, Jan 12 King of Beacon Hill Invitational (Cleveland High)
Cleveland (Host)
Archbishop Murphy
Chief Sealth
Eastside Catholic
Evergreen
Franklin
Highline
Lakes
Lakewood
Mountlake Terrace
Mt. Tahoma
North Creek
Renton
Seattle Academy
Tyee
West Seattle
10:00 AM Away CHS
        Weigh ins 8-9:30, Coaches meeting 9:30am, Begin 10am
* Thu, Jan 17
Bethel (Host)
Bonney Lake
Lakes
Spanaway Lake
6:00 PM Away
Sat, Jan 19 End of Days Tournament
Lakes (Host)
Bainbridge
Camas
Central Kitsap
Clover Park
Graham Kapowsin
Ingraham
Issaquah
Lakeside
North Beach
North Kitsap
Olympia
Port Townsend
Redmond
Spanaway Lake
Yelm
8:30 AM Home LakesHS
* Thu, Jan 24 Spanaway Lake
6:00 PM Home LakesHS
Sat, Jan 26 Berserker Invite
Curtis (Host)
10:00 AM Away CHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 1, 6:00 PMPCL Sub-Regional Meet at Wilson High School
 Feb 2, 7:00 AMPCL Sub Regional Meet at Wilson High School
Schedules are subject to change, please check back frequently

Copyright Notice: Republishing of schedules in any form is subject to site copyright policy

Copyright 2007-2016
Advertising Privacy Policy