League
3A
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
alt2:Home Valuation 2.18
Timberline Boys Wrestling Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Roster   |   Coaches   |   Photos

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Timberline Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Timberline Opponent Result  
Sat, Dec 2 Birbeck Classic
Timberline 113 Bellarmine 70
Capital 24
Foss 86
Lakes 86
North Thurston 61
River Ridge 47
Spanaway Lake 139
* Thu, Dec 7 Timberline 15 Yelm 52
Lost
Sat, Dec 9 Decatur Invite
Timberline 0 Decatur (Host) 0
Cedarcrest 0
Enumclaw 0
Kentlake 0
Kent Meridian 0
Shorewood 0
Sat, Dec 16 Rogers Tournament
Timberline 103 Rogers (Puyallup) (Host) 208
Bethel 55
Bellarmine 68
Enumclaw 198
Kent Meridian 119
Kentwood 210
Lewis and Clark 128
* Tue, Dec 19 Timberline 52 Central Kitsap 30
Won
* Tue, Dec 19 Timberline 39 Gig Harbor 36
Won
* Tue, Dec 19 Timberline 0 North Thurston 0
Tied
Sat, Jan 6 Everett Classic
* Tue, Jan 9 Timberline 24 Peninsula 48
Lost
* Thu, Jan 11 Timberline 40 North Thurston 31
Won
Sat, Jan 13 Lads and Lasses Tournament
Timberline 0 Fife (Host) 0
Auburn 209
Curtis 0
Emerald Ridge 0
Federal Way 0
Hoquiam 0
Kent Meridian 0
Mount Rainier 0
Puyallup 0
Peninsula 0
Rochester 0
Sequim 0
Stadium 0
Tahoma 0
Washington 0
* Thu, Jan 18 Timberline 71 Capital 6
Won
Sat, Jan 20 JAG Invite
* Thu, Jan 25 Timberline 48 Shelton 8
Won
Sat, Jan 27 Curtis Tournament - Berserker Invite
Timberline 0 Curtis (Host) 269
Bothell 0
Federal Way 0
Hazen 0
Kentridge 108
Lindbergh 0
Puyallup 128
Sumner 0
Steilacoom 0
Spanaway Lake 119
Todd Beamer 0
Wilson 101
* Fri, Feb 2 SSC League Meet
* Sat, Feb 3 SSC League Meet

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 10, 12:00 AMRegionals Meet at Gig Harbor High School
Schedules are subject to change, please check back frequently

Copyright Notice: Republishing of schedules in any form is subject to site copyright policy

Copyright 2007-2016
Advertising Privacy Policy