League
4A
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Home Valuation 2.18
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
Boys Golf
coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Boys Golf Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Wenatchee Opponent  
* Tue, Mar 20 POD #1
Wenatchee 335 Davis (Host) NS
Eastmont 364
Eisenhower NS
Moses Lake 419
Sunnyside NS
West Valley (Yakima) 323
Sat, Mar 24 Jack Barnes Memorial Invite
* Sat, Mar 24 Jack Barnes Memorial Invitational
* Tue, Mar 27 POD #2
Thu, Mar 29 2018 Columbia Cup
* Mon, Apr 9 POD #3
        Shotgun Start at 1:00 pm
* Mon, Apr 16 POD #4
Wenatchee 7 Moses Lake (Host) 4
Davis 0
Eastmont 5
Eisenhower 2
Sunnyside 3
West Valley (Yakima) 6
Wed, Apr 18 Gamble Sands
Wenatchee 339 Chelan (Host) 373
Cascade 434
Cedarcrest 385
Cascade 434
Ephrata 331
Eastmont 349
Everett 294
Ferndale 326
Grandview NS
Glacier Peak 319
Jackson 327
Kings 361
Lakeside (9 Mile) 380
Lake Roosevelt 404
Lake Stevens 329
Meadowdale 319
Oak Harbor 333
Omak NS
Othello 342
Okanogan 465
Prosser 503
Quincy 413
Selah 335
Stanwood 342
Sedro-Woolley 367
Wapato 417
Zillah 322
Wed, Apr 18 Gamble Sands
Wenatchee 339 Chelan (Host) 373
Cascade 434
Eastmont 349
Ferndale 326
Sedro-Woolley 367
* Mon, Apr 23 Pod #5
Wenatchee 7 Davis 1
Eastmont 5
Eisenhower 2
Moses Lake 4
Sunnyside 3
West Valley (Yakima) 6
Fri, Apr 27 Kraus Invitational
Wenatchee 341 Lake City, ID 0
* Mon, Apr 30 Pod #6
        shotgun start
Tue, May 1 Suncadia Invite
Wenatchee Ellensburg (Host)
Cedarcrest
Davis
Eastmont
Ephrata
East Valley (Yakima)
Everett
Lakewood
Marysville-Getchell
Othello
Prosser
Selah
Sultan
Wapato
* Tue, May 8 Pod #7

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 14, 1:00 PMDistrict 6 Tournament at Apple Tree Golf Course
 May 15, 8:00 AMDistrict 6 Tournment at Apple Tree Golf Course
 May 22, 12:00 AM
May 23, 12:00 AM
WIAA State Championships at Canyon Lakes Golf Course
 

Copyright 2007-2016
Advertising Privacy Policy