League
3A
3A
sch:O
O'Dea Fighting Irish
802 Terry Ave
Seattle, WA   98104
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Boys Lacrosse
Football
Golf
Soccer
Swim & Dive
Tennis
Track
Wrestling
X-Country
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
Eastside Catholic Boys Wrestling Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Roster   |   Coaches   |   Photos

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Eastside Catholic Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Eastside Catholic Opponent Result  
* Thu, Nov 29 Eastside Catholic Bainbridge
        Match at ODEA
Thu, Nov 29 Eastside Catholic Edmonds-Woodway
        Match at ODEA
Sat, Dec 1 Return of the Seahawk
Eastside Catholic 21 Chief Sealth (Host) 62
Bellevue Christian 13
Ballard 66
Bellevue 3
Blaine 150
Cascade Christian 96
Cleveland 76
Clover Park 99
Evergreen 17
Garfield 8
Ingraham 180
Juanita 87
Mount Rainier 10
Mt. Tahoma 38
Muckleshoot Tribal School 6
Nathan Hale 12
Port Townsend 60
Stadium 74
Sehome 85
Sequim 0
Sultan 67
Squalicum 151
Stanwood 141
South Whidbey 62
Tyee 32
West Seattle 54
* Thu, Dec 6 Eastside Catholic O'Dea
        Match at Cleveland
* Thu, Dec 6 Eastside Catholic 29 Rainier Beach 49
Lost
* Thu, Dec 13 Eastside Catholic Garfield
        Match at Franklin
* Thu, Dec 13 Eastside Catholic Franklin

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Thu, Dec 20 Lakeside
6:30 PM Home ECHS
* Thu, Dec 20 Bishop Blanchet
7:30 PM Home ECHS
Sat, Jan 5 Sky Valley Invitational
Sultan (Host)
Auburn Mountainview
Concrete
Cashmere
Cascade
Darrington
Eastside Catholic
Friday Harbor
Granite Falls
Marysville-Getchell
Monroe
Muckleshoot Tribal School
Port Townsend
Redmond
Skyline
South Whidbey
9:45 AM Away SHS
        Weigh-In at 8am
* Tue, Jan 8 Cleveland
6:30 PM Home ECHS
* Thu, Jan 10 Chief Sealth
6:30 PM Home ODeaBish
        Match at ODEA
* Thu, Jan 10 West Seattle
7:30 PM Home ODeaBish
        Match at ODEA
Sat, Jan 12 King of Beacon Hill Invitational (Cleveland High)
Cleveland (Host)
Archbishop Murphy
Chief Sealth
Eastside Catholic
Evergreen
Franklin
Highline
Lakes
Lakewood
Mountlake Terrace
Mt. Tahoma
North Creek
Renton
Seattle Academy
Tyee
West Seattle
10:00 AM Away CHS
        Weigh ins 8-9:30, Coaches meeting 9:30am, Begin 10am
* Thu, Jan 17 Nathan Hale
6:30 PM Away NH
* Thu, Jan 17 Ingraham
7:30 PM Home NH
        Match at Nathan Hale
Sat, Jan 19 31st Annual Lynden Tournament
Lynden (Host)
10:00 AM Away LHS
* Thu, Jan 24 Roosevelt
6:30 PM Home ECHS
* Thu, Jan 24 Ballard
7:30 PM Home ECHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 1, 4:00 PM
Feb 2, 10:00 AM
Metro Championships at Cleveland High School
 Feb 9, 10:00 AMRegional Championships at Nathan Hale High School
 Feb 15, 9:00 AM
Feb 16, 9:00 AM
WIAA State Championships at Tacoma Dome
Schedules are subject to change, please check back frequently

Copyright Notice: Republishing of schedules in any form is subject to site copyright policy

Copyright 2007-2016
Advertising Privacy Policy