League
3A
3A
sch:O
O'Dea Fighting Irish
802 Terry Ave
Seattle, WA   98104

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Boys Lacrosse
Football
Golf
Soccer
Swim & Dive
Tennis
Track
Wrestling
X-Country
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
Eastside Catholic Boys Wrestling Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Roster   |   Coaches   |   Photos

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Eastside Catholic Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Eastside Catholic Opponent Result  
* Thu, Nov 30 Eastside Catholic Bainbridge
O'Dea
Sat, Dec 2 Return of the Seahawk
Eastside Catholic 89 Chief Sealth (Host) 53
Bellevue Christian 36
Ballard 78
Cascade Christian 85
Cleveland 34
Clover Park 15
Evergreen 50
Garfield 8
Ingraham 81
Life Christian Acad. 44
Mount Rainier 74
Mt. Tahoma 44
Nathan Hale 22
Port Townsend 119
Rainier Beach 77
Rogers (Spokane) 223
Renton 71
Sehome 63
Stadium 8
South Whidbey 48
Tyee 50
West Seattle 20
* Thu, Dec 7 Eastside Catholic Cleveland (Host)
O'Dea
Rainier Beach
* Thu, Dec 14 Eastside Catholic Garfield (Host)
Franklin
O'Dea

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Fri, Dec 22 Franklin Pierce Tournament
Franklin Pierce (Host)
Black Hills
Bothell
Eastside Catholic
Eastlake
Franklin
Highline
Ingraham
Kalama
Lindbergh
Lake Washington
Mount Rainier
Renton
River Ridge
Skyline
Steilacoom
Tenino
Away FPHS
Wed, Dec 27 Brian Hill Invitational Tournament
Eastside Catholic (Host)
Bishop Blanchet
Bellevue Christian
Bellingham
Bellevue
Cedarcrest
Chief Sealth
Edmonds-Woodway
Foster
Fife
Ingraham
Juanita
Kennedy Catholic
Klahowya
Lindbergh
Naches Valley
Rainier Beach
Roosevelt
Skyline
South Whidbey
Toppenish
10:15 AM Home ECHS
* Thu, Jan 4
Bishop Blanchet (Host)
Eastside Catholic
Lakeside
O'Dea
6:30 PM Away BBHS
Sat, Jan 6 Sky Valley Invitational
Sultan (Host)
Auburn Mountainview
Burlington-Edison
Cashmere
Concrete
Darrington
Eastside Catholic
Friday Harbor
Marysville-Getchell
Monroe
Muckleshoot Tribal School
Port Townsend
Redmond
South Whidbey
9:45 AM Away SHS
* Thu, Jan 11
Eastside Catholic (Host)
Chief Sealth
O'Dea
West Seattle
6:30 PM Home ECHS
* Thu, Jan 18
Ingraham (Host)
Eastside Catholic
Nathan Hale
O'Dea
6:30 PM Away IHS
Sat, Jan 20 Lynden Tournament
Lynden (Host)
10:00 AM Away LHS
* Thu, Jan 25
Ballard (Host)
Eastside Catholic
O'Dea
Roosevelt
6:30 PM Away BallrdHS
* Tue, Jan 30 O'Dea
6:30 PM Away ODeaBish

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 2, 4:00 PM
Feb 3, 9:00 AM
District Championships at Rainier Beach High School
 Feb 10, 9:00 AMRegional Championships at Nathan Hale High School
 Feb 16, 9:00 AM
Feb 17, 9:00 AM
WIAA State Championships
Schedules are subject to change, please check back frequently

Copyright Notice: Republishing of schedules in any form is subject to site copyright policy

Copyright 2007-2016 CascadeAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy