League
3A
3A
sch:O
O'Dea Fighting Irish
802 Terry Ave
Seattle, WA   98104
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Boys Lacrosse
Football
Golf
Soccer
Swim & Dive
Tennis
Track
Wrestling
X-Country
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
Ingraham Boys Wrestling Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Roster   |   Coaches   |   Photos

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Ingraham Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Ingraham Opponent Result  
* Thu, Nov 29 Ingraham 36 Ballard 27
Won
* Thu, Nov 29 Ingraham 65 Roosevelt 12
Won
Sat, Dec 1 Return of the Seahawk
Ingraham 180 Chief Sealth (Host) 62
Bellevue Christian 13
Ballard 66
Bellevue 3
Blaine 150
Cascade Christian 96
Cleveland 76
Clover Park 99
Eastside Catholic 21
Evergreen 17
Garfield 8
Juanita 87
Mount Rainier 10
Mt. Tahoma 38
Muckleshoot Tribal School 6
Nathan Hale 12
Port Townsend 60
Stadium 74
Sehome 85
Sequim 0
Sultan 67
Squalicum 151
Stanwood 141
South Whidbey 62
Tyee 32
West Seattle 54
Wed, Dec 5 Edmonds Varsity Triple Dual
        3pm weigh-in, matches at 4, 5:30, 7.
* Thu, Dec 6 Ingraham 63 Bishop Blanchet 18
Won
* Thu, Dec 6 Ingraham 59 Lakeside 15
Won
Sat, Dec 8 Bonney Lake Tournement
Ingraham Bonney Lake (Host)
Auburn Riverside
Bethel
Cedarcrest
Curtis
Emerald Ridge
Franklin Pierce
Kennedy Catholic
Montesano
Wilson
White River
* Thu, Dec 13 Ingraham 72 West Seattle 12
Won
Thu, Dec 13 Ingraham Rainier
        Match at Chief Sealth
* Thu, Dec 13 Ingraham 48 Chief Sealth 30
Won
Sat, Dec 15 Barry Knott Classic at Nathan Hale
Ingraham Nathan Hale (Host)
Arlington
Bothell
Chief Sealth
Decatur
Garfield
Kelso
Lewis and Clark
Liberty
Mercer Island
Mt. Tahoma
Roosevelt
Shorewood

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Thu, Dec 20 Rainier Beach
6:30 PM Away NH
        Match at Nathan Hale
* Thu, Dec 20 Cleveland
7:30 PM Away NH
        Match at Nathan Hale
Sat, Dec 22 ERHS Boys Dual Team Tournament
Emerald Ridge (Host)
TBD Away ERHS
Fri, Dec 28 Shorecrest Winter Duals
Shorecrest (Host)
12:00 PM Away ShcstHS
* Thu, Jan 10 Franklin
6:30 PM Away GarfldHS
        Match at Garfield
* Thu, Jan 10 Garfield
7:30 PM Away GarfldHS
* Thu, Jan 17 O'Dea
6:30 PM Away NH
        Match at Nathan Hale
* Thu, Jan 17 Eastside Catholic
7:30 PM Away NH
        Match at Nathan Hale
Sat, Jan 19 End of Days Tournament
Lakes (Host)
Bainbridge
Camas
Central Kitsap
Clover Park
Graham Kapowsin
Ingraham
Issaquah
Lakeside
North Beach
North Kitsap
Olympia
Port Townsend
Redmond
Spanaway Lake
Yelm
8:30 AM Away LakesHS
Thu, Jan 24 Edmonds-Woodway-JV
6:30 PM Home IHS
* Thu, Jan 24 Bainbridge
7:30 PM Home IHS
* Thu, Jan 24 Nathan Hale
8:30 PM Home IHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 1, 4:00 PM
Feb 2, 10:00 AM
Metro Championships at Cleveland High School
 Feb 9, 10:00 AMRegional Championships at Nathan Hale High School
 Feb 15, 9:00 AM
Feb 16, 9:00 AM
WIAA State Championships at Tacoma Dome
Schedules are subject to change, please check back frequently

Copyright Notice: Republishing of schedules in any form is subject to site copyright policy

Copyright 2007-2016
Advertising Privacy Policy