League
3A
3A
sch:O
O'Dea Fighting Irish
802 Terry Ave
Seattle, WA   98104
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Boys Lacrosse
Football
Golf
Soccer
Swim & Dive
Tennis
Track
Wrestling
X-Country
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
Chief Sealth Boys Wrestling Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Roster   |   Coaches   |   Photos

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Chief Sealth Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Chief Sealth Opponent Result  
* Thu, Nov 29 Chief Sealth 54 Lakeside 12
Won
* Thu, Nov 29 Chief Sealth 46 Bishop Blanchet 30
Won
Sat, Dec 1 Return of the Seahawk
Chief Sealth 62 Bellevue Christian 13
Ballard 66
Bellevue 3
Blaine 150
Cascade Christian 96
Cleveland 76
Clover Park 99
Eastside Catholic 21
Evergreen 17
Garfield 8
Ingraham 180
Juanita 87
Mount Rainier 10
Mt. Tahoma 38
Muckleshoot Tribal School 6
Nathan Hale 12
Port Townsend 60
Stadium 74
Sehome 85
Sequim 0
Sultan 67
Squalicum 151
Stanwood 141
South Whidbey 62
Tyee 32
West Seattle 54
Wed, Dec 5 Edmonds Varsity Triple Dual
        3pm weigh-in, matches at 4, 5:30, 7.
* Thu, Dec 6 Chief Sealth 40 Roosevelt 30
Won
* Thu, Dec 6 Chief Sealth 36 Ballard 45
Lost
Thu, Dec 13 Chief Sealth 32 Rainier 49
Lost
* Thu, Dec 13 Chief Sealth 1 Nathan Hale 0
Won
* Thu, Dec 13 Chief Sealth 30 Ingraham 48
Lost
Sat, Dec 15 Barry Knott Classic at Nathan Hale
Chief Sealth 97 Nathan Hale (Host) 74
Arlington 54
Bothell 77
Curtis 181
Decatur 49
Garfield 44
Ingraham 156
Kelso 79
Lewis and Clark 182
Liberty 80
Lakeside 31
Mercer Island 140
Mt. Tahoma 3
Roosevelt 47
Shorewood 130
Tyee 48
* Thu, Dec 20 Chief Sealth 54 Bainbridge 24
Won
Thu, Dec 20 Chief Sealth 30 Edmonds-Woodway 52
Lost
Sat, Dec 22 ERHS Boys Dual Team Tournament
Fri, Dec 28 Chief Sealth 0 Monroe 0
Tied
Fri, Dec 28 Chief Sealth 0 Medical Lake 0
Tied
Fri, Dec 28 Chief Sealth 0 Monroe 0
Tied
Fri, Dec 28 Chief Sealth 0 Northwest Christian (Colbert) 0
Tied
Fri, Dec 28 Chief Sealth 0 Selkirk 0
Tied
Sat, Jan 5 Highline Public Schools Invite
* Thu, Jan 10 Chief Sealth 55 Eastside Catholic 12
Won
* Thu, Jan 10 Chief Sealth 34 O'Dea 45
Lost
Sat, Jan 12 King of Beacon Hill Invitational (Cleveland High)
Chief Sealth 72 Cleveland (Host) 10
Archbishop Murphy 55
Blaine 188
Eastside Catholic 30
Evergreen 20
Eastlake 74
Franklin 39
Highline 188
Lakes 127
Lakewood 66
Mountlake Terrace 28
Mt. Tahoma 0
North Creek 117
Renton 59
Seattle Academy 18
Sammamish 23
Tyee 22
West Seattle 53
* Thu, Jan 17 Chief Sealth 72 Garfield 6
Won
* Thu, Jan 17 Chief Sealth 54 Franklin 15
Won
* Thu, Jan 17 Chief Sealth 30 West Seattle 15
Won
* Thu, Jan 24 Chief Sealth 48 Cleveland 27
Won
* Thu, Jan 24 Chief Sealth 24 Rainier Beach 56
Lost
Fri, Jan 25 Relentless IIII
Chief Sealth 88 Bellevue Christian 26
Bellevue 0
Cleveland 95
Clover Park 61
Franklin 32
Highline 184
Lindbergh 58
Mercer Island 108
Mount Rainier 36
Muckleshoot Tribal School 21
Tyee 51
West Seattle 62

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 1, 4:00 PM
Feb 2, 10:00 AM
Metro Championships at Cleveland High School
 Feb 9, 10:00 AMRegional Championships at Nathan Hale High School
 Feb 15, 9:00 AM
Feb 16, 9:00 AM
WIAA State Championships at Tacoma Dome
Schedules are subject to change, please check back frequently

Copyright Notice: Republishing of schedules in any form is subject to site copyright policy

Copyright 2007-2016
Advertising Privacy Policy