League
3A
3A
sch:O
O'Dea Fighting Irish
802 Terry Ave
Seattle, WA   98104
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Boys Lacrosse
Football
Golf
Soccer
Swim & Dive
Tennis
Track
Wrestling
X-Country
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
Chief Sealth Boys Wrestling Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Roster   |   Coaches   |   Photos

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Chief Sealth Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Chief Sealth Opponent Result  
* Thu, Nov 29 Chief Sealth 54 Lakeside 12
Won
* Thu, Nov 29 Chief Sealth 46 Bishop Blanchet 30
Won
Sat, Dec 1 Return of the Seahawk
Chief Sealth 62 Bellevue Christian 13
Ballard 66
Bellevue 3
Blaine 150
Cascade Christian 96
Cleveland 76
Clover Park 99
Eastside Catholic 21
Evergreen 17
Garfield 8
Ingraham 180
Juanita 87
Mount Rainier 10
Mt. Tahoma 38
Muckleshoot Tribal School 6
Nathan Hale 12
Port Townsend 60
Stadium 74
Sehome 85
Sequim 0
Sultan 67
Squalicum 151
Stanwood 141
South Whidbey 62
Tyee 32
West Seattle 54
Wed, Dec 5 Edmonds Varsity Triple Dual
        3pm weigh-in, matches at 4, 5:30, 7.
* Thu, Dec 6 Chief Sealth Roosevelt
        Match at West Seattle
* Thu, Dec 6 Chief Sealth 36 Ballard 45
Lost
Thu, Dec 13 Chief Sealth Rainier
* Thu, Dec 13 Chief Sealth Nathan Hale
* Thu, Dec 13 Chief Sealth 30 Ingraham 48
Lost
Sat, Dec 15 Barry Knott Classic at Nathan Hale
Chief Sealth Nathan Hale (Host)
Arlington
Bothell
Decatur
Garfield
Ingraham
Kelso
Lewis and Clark
Liberty
Mercer Island
Mt. Tahoma
Roosevelt
Shorewood

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Thu, Dec 20 Bainbridge
6:30 PM Away WSHS
        Match at West Seattle
Thu, Dec 20 Edmonds-Woodway-JV
7:30 PM Home WSHS
        Match at West Seattle
Sat, Dec 22 ERHS Boys Dual Team Tournament
Emerald Ridge (Host)
TBD Away ERHS
Fri, Dec 28 M2 Mallet
Rogers (Spokane) (Host)
Chief Sealth
Central Valley
Ferris
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Mead
Medical Lake
Monroe
Mt. Spokane
North Central
Northwest Christian (Colbert)
Selkirk
Shadle Park
University
9:00 AM Away RHS
Sat, Jan 5 Highline Public Schools Invite
Mount Rainier (Host)
10:00 AM Away MRHS
* Thu, Jan 10 Eastside Catholic
6:30 PM Away ODeaBish
        Match at ODEA
* Thu, Jan 10 O'Dea
7:30 PM Away ODeaBish
Sat, Jan 12 King of Beacon Hill Invitational (Cleveland High)
Cleveland (Host)
Archbishop Murphy
Chief Sealth
Eastside Catholic
Evergreen
Franklin
Highline
Lakes
Lakewood
Mountlake Terrace
Mt. Tahoma
North Creek
Renton
Seattle Academy
Tyee
West Seattle
10:00 AM Away CHS
        Weigh ins 8-9:30, Coaches meeting 9:30am, Begin 10am
* Thu, Jan 17 Garfield
6:30 PM Home CSHS
* Thu, Jan 17 Franklin
7:30 PM Home CSHS
* Thu, Jan 17 West Seattle
8:30 PM Home CSHS
* Thu, Jan 24 Cleveland
6:30 PM Away WSHS
        Match at West Seattle
* Thu, Jan 24 Rainier Beach
7:30 PM Away WSHS
        Match at West Seattle
Fri, Jan 25 Relentless IIII
Chief Sealth (Host)
Bellevue Christian
Bellevue
Cleveland
Clover Park
Franklin
Highline
Mercer Island
Muckleshoot Tribal School
Tenino
Tyee
West Seattle
4:00 PM Home CSHS
        2:30PM Weigh-In

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 1, 4:00 PM
Feb 2, 10:00 AM
Metro Championships at Cleveland High School
 Feb 9, 10:00 AMRegional Championships at Nathan Hale High School
 Feb 15, 9:00 AM
Feb 16, 9:00 AM
WIAA State Championships at Tacoma Dome
Schedules are subject to change, please check back frequently

Copyright Notice: Republishing of schedules in any form is subject to site copyright policy

Copyright 2007-2016
Advertising Privacy Policy